Sold Flat

Merchants Wharf

Manchester, M5 4WA

1 beds 1 baths Listed 27 Apr 2026 (-26d)

£279,950

Offers in Region of

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9

/ 9

Property details

Local average

£207,092 (+35.2%)

Street crime

6 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • Own a Stunning New-Build Manchester Apartment in Prime Location
  • Up to 6.5% Projected Rental Return
  • Premium Amenities - Gym, Residents' Lounge, Concierge and More
  • Floor to Ceiling Windows
  • Below Market Value Price
  • Payment Plan Available
  • Ideal for Young Professional Renter Demographic
  • New-Build Development from Award-Winning Developer
  • Onsite Rental Company
  • Enquire Now to Receive Info Pack and Financial Breakdown

Description

"This Property is Suitable for Buy-to-Let Investments & Owner-Occupiers

DESCRIPTION

The investment
This is an attractive opportunity for investors seeking strong and reliable performance in the heart of one of Manchester's most quickly evolving areas.

The location
Positioned in a historically significant district once home to Manchester's renowned dyeworks industry, the area has now evolved into a thriving residential hotspot undergoing transformative regeneration. The development benefits from outstanding connectivity to MediaCityUK, Deansgate, Spinningfields, and the vibrant waterside bar and restaurant scene. This strategic location places residents right at the heart of major employment, leisure, and lifestyle hubs, making it especially attractive to the city's growing population of young professionals.

The apartments
These apartments exude luxury living throughout, complete with walk-in wardrobes, premium materials, and contemporary interior design. High-end fixtures, modern layouts, and carefully considered detailing ensure maximum comfort and aesthetic appeal - ideal for tenants seeking a stylish, high-quality home close to the city's key districts.