Sold STC Semi-detached

Hayward Drive

Hatfield Peverel, CM3 2FZ

2 beds 1 baths Listed 2 Jan 2025 (-506d)

£325,000

Guide Price

Reduced on 24 Mar 2025

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7

/ 7

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Council tax band

C

Last sold

£359,995

Local average

£453,182 (-28.3%)

Street crime

26 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

Guide Price £325,000 - £350,000

Are you looking for a home in a village location but also need to commute? This delightful two bedroom semi detached home is located within walking distance of Hatfield Peverel Train Station and within easy access of the A12.

The property features a spacious lounge, a modern kitchen/diner with patio doors opening onto a private rear garden, and a convenient downstairs WC. Upstairs, there are two generous size bedrooms and a family bathroom.

Outside, enjoy the lovely rear garden in the summer months and the added benefit of a driveway for off road parking. Hatfield Peverel offers the perfect rural setting with great amenities, including a mainline train station, high quality restaurants, a local supermarket, and a primary school. Plus, it’s just a short distance from Witham, which boasts two secondary schools, and the city of Chelmsford.

Don't miss the chance to make this charming home yours! Contact us today to book a viewing.

Listed by

Witham

Spicerhaart

Reference: 156396311

EPC ratings on this postcode

We don't have a matched EPC for this property yet. Below are efficiency scores and details for other addresses on this postcode.

Address Current Potential Floor area Age band Type
1, Hayward Drive, Hatfield Peverel 84 94 124 m² Detached