Sold STC Flat

23 CHEADLE AVENUE

WALLSEND, TYNE AND WEAR NE28 9QR

2 beds 1 baths 614 sq ft Listed 19 Nov 2024 (-550d)

£115,000

Offers Over

Save

External Lounge Kitchen Lounge Lounge Garden Shower Room Bedroom One Bedroom One Bedroom Two Hallway Shower Room

/ 12

Property details

Tenure

LEASEHOLD (938 years remaining on lease)

Floor area

57 m²

Council tax band

A

EPC rating

C

Year built

England and Wales: 1976-1982

Last sold

£120,000 Mar 2025

Price per m²

£2,018/m²

Local average

£80,269 (+43.3%)

Deprivation

Decile 7 (22,318 of 33,755)

Street crime

172 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • Two bedroom ground floor flat
  • Refurbished throughout
  • Beautifully presented
  • No chain
  • Total floor area 57 square metres
  • EPC Grade C
  • Council Tax Band A, North Tyneside Council

Additional details

Garden
Yes

Description

This fully refurbished and beautifully presented two-bedroom ground floor flat is a true testament to the care and attention of its current owner. Offered to the market with no onward chain, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Early viewings are highly recommended to avoid disappointment.

Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac within the highly sought-after Hadrian Park Estate, the property boasts a bright lounge filled with natural light, a modern kitchen, a stunning shower room, and two well-proportioned bedrooms.

Externally, the home benefits from a private rear garden, providing a perfect outdoor space to relax or entertain.

This wonderful property is ready to move into and conveniently located close to local amenities, schools, and transport links, making it a fantastic opportunity.

EPC Grade C

IMPORTANT NOTE TO POTENTIAL PURCHASERS & TENANTS: