To let Terraced

210 CAULDON ROAD

STOKE-ON-TRENT, STOKE-ON-TRENT, STOKE-ON-TRENT ST4 2BS

4 beds 1 baths 926 sq ft Listed 17 Oct 2025 (-218d)

£394 pcm

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6

/ 6

Property details

Floor area

86 m²

EPC rating

C

Year built

England and Wales: 1900-1929

Last sold

£75,595 Sep 2006

Price per m²

£5/m²

Local average

£112,436 (-99.6%)

Deprivation

Decile 2 (6,234 of 33,755)

Street crime

623 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

This amazing 4 bedroom Student Crib would be the perfect home for a group of friends looking to live together in their final years of University. Each of the 4 bedrooms comes with a double bed, flat screen television, a desk and chair so you can work from home (no more late night library sessions!) and plenty of wardrobe and storage space for all your belongings. One bedroom (bedroom 3) has an en-suite bathroom. The spacious lounge also comes fully furnished with comfy sofas and a flat screen television and the separate kitchen comes fully equipped with all the necessary appliances including a washer/dryer. Cauldon Road is a brilliant location to live in because it is close by to everything. Situated just across the road from Cauldon Park, a great place to relax with friends, and down the road from local food stores and shops, all the local amenities are on your doorstep. It is also just a 25 minute walk or a 17 minute bus ride away from the city centre and Staffordshire University is practically next door, just a 4 minute walk away. Keele University is a 40 minute bus ride away. Parking permits available by application from Stoke council

Listed by

London

Student Cribs

Reference: 168297464

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Current rating: C

Potential rating: B

Inspection date: 22/11/2022

Current heating cost: £530/year

Potential heating cost: £479/year

Est. upgrade cost to C: £18,500

Recommendations

  • 50 mm internal or external wall insulation (£4,000 - £14,000)
  • Solar water heating (£4,000 - £6,000)
  • Solar photovoltaic panels, 2.5 kWp (£3,500 - £5,500)

View full EPC on gov.uk

Event Date Price % change
Listed for sale £394 -99.5%
Sold 04/09/2006 (19 years ago) £75,595

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
33 CARLTON ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BG £100,000 12/03/2026 Terraced
17 DARNLEY STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BH £115,000 20/12/2025 Terraced
144 CAULDON ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2DY £95,000 19/12/2025 Terraced
47 CROWTHER STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2ER £140,000 10/12/2025 Terraced
155 CAULDON ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2DX £169,950 05/12/2025 Terraced
34 BOUGHEY ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BQ £145,000 21/11/2025 Terraced
114 ASHFORD STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2EN £115,000 22/09/2025 Terraced
97 SPENCER ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BE £93,000 12/09/2025 Terraced
90 THORNTON ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BD £97,000 12/09/2025 Terraced
82 SPENCER ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BE £96,000 05/09/2025 Terraced
42 GUILDFORD STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2EP £150,000 09/07/2025 Terraced
130 ASHFORD STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2EN £150,000 20/06/2025 Terraced
20 GUILDFORD STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2EP £152,000 25/04/2025 Terraced
127 SPENCER ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BE £189,950 28/03/2025 Terraced
29 CROWTHER STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2ER £121,500 13/03/2025 Terraced
12 WATFORD STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2EW £105,500 23/09/2024 Terraced
156 ASHFORD STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2EN £162,000 12/08/2024 Terraced
30 GUILDFORD STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2EP £158,000 01/07/2024 Terraced
10 CONWAY STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST4 2BL £148,000 24/04/2024 Terraced