For sale Detached

82 LEAMAN ROAD

CREWE, HASLINGTON, CHESHIRE EAST CW1 5AD

4 beds 2 baths 127 m² Listed 27 Apr 2026 (-26d)

£450,000

Save

user_edited_photo-28616ece_user-edited-c53de153-74 bd726d4b-IMG_9781-IMG_9783.jpg ae07e28d-IMG_9739-IMG_9741.jpg 122a2f54-IMG_9790-IMG_9792.jpg e3534b88-IMG_9823-IMG_9825.jpg user_edited_photo-07005b5b_user-edited-a41bbee0-c8 f25c5158-IMG_9745-IMG_9747.jpg 3cafc5b8-IMG_9769-IMG_9771.jpg 78577492-IMG_9559-IMG_9561.jpg 8ffddf8b-IMG_9583-IMG_9585.jpg 2a0d05dd-IMG_9568-IMG_9570.jpg a1fcfb79-IMG_9658-IMG_9660.jpg 5683a6f3-IMG_9643-IMG_9645.jpg 604f4613-IMG_9679-IMG_9681.jpg 1161c0a9-IMG_9610-IMG_9612.jpg 3b2084d6-IMG_9628-IMG_9630.jpg 7c4c3097-IMG_9646-IMG_9648.jpg b21bfe3e-IMG_9688-IMG_9690.jpg 03ec219f-IMG_9607-IMG_9609.jpg 8502f986-IMG_9598-IMG_9600.jpg 7875bed9-IMG_9538-IMG_9540.jpg 03167780-IMG_9382-IMG_9384.jpg 825b79b1-IMG_9394-IMG_9396.jpg 5b1ae0f9-IMG_9415-IMG_9417.jpg 53b51c75-IMG_9442-IMG_9444.jpg 4a84d71b-IMG_9508-IMG_9510.jpg c0d1ea60-IMG_9520-IMG_9522.jpg 9b50b939-IMG_9496-IMG_9498.jpg 89ba640c-IMG_9472-IMG_9474.jpg user_edited_photo-afca43d8_user-edited-6f0d6d0a-87 7e2faafa-IMG_9448-IMG_9450.jpg 61be2c61-IMG_9460-IMG_9462.jpg 6583c462-IMG_9853-IMG_9855.jpg e3c99118-IMG_9862-IMG_9864.jpg

/ 34

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Floor area

127 m²

Council tax band

E

Last sold

£374,995 May 2022

Local average

£302,477 (+48.8%)

Deprivation

Decile 9 (28,447 of 33,755)

Street crime

20 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • Driveway Parking and Detached Garage
  • Private and Enclosed Low Maintenance Rear Garden
  • Four Double Bedrooms
  • Kitchen and Separate Utility / Cloakroom
  • Principal Bedroom with Dressing Area
  • Ensuite, Family Bathroom and Downstairs WC
  • Sitting Room, Living / Dining Area and Downstairs Study
  • Popular Residential Village Location
  • Ample Storage Throughout
  • Grand Entrance Hall with Wide Staircase

Additional details

Parking
Yes
Garden
Yes

Description

Situated on Leaman Road in the highly sought-after village of Haslington, this impressive four-bedroom home offers spacious and versatile accommodation, ideal for modern family living.

The property is approached via a driveway providing ample off-road parking, alongside a detached garage. To the rear, you’ll find a private, enclosed, low-maintenance garden—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Upon entering, a grand entrance hall with a wide staircase sets the tone for the rest of the home. The ground floor boasts a well-proportioned sitting room, a dedicated study ideal for home working, and the heart of the property is a stunning kitchen diner and living space, complete with integrated appliances and ample room for dining and socialising. A separate utility room/cloakroom adds further practicality.

Upstairs, the principal bedroom benefits from a dressing area and a stylish ensuite. Three further well-sized double bedrooms are served by a modern family bathroom. The home also offers excellent storage throughout.

Located within a popular residential village, this property combines generous living space with a desirable setting, making it an ideal choice for families seeking comfort, convenience, and style.

Entrance Hall - 4.44 x 2.33 (14'6" x 7'7") - Understairs storage cupboard.

Sitting Room - 5.04 x 3.39 (16'6" x 11'1") - Bright room with dual aspect windows.

Kitchen Dining / Living Area - 7.77 x 3.37 (25'5" x 11'0") - A range of wall and base units with solid oak work surfaces. Integrated fridge freezer and dishwasher. Double electric oven and grill. Five ring gas hob with extraction hood above. Breakfast bar with space for two stools. Ample space for a large dining table and seating area. Bifolding doors leading onto the patio.

Study - 2.01 x 2.01 (6'7" x 6'7") -

Utility / Cloakroom - 2.31 x 2.03 (7'6" x 6'7") - Integrated washing machine and space for an integrated tumble dryer. Storage and solid oak worktop. WC and wash basin.

Bedroom One - 3.94 x 2.88 (12'11" x 9'5") - Plus dressing area with sliding wardrobes.

Ensuite - 2.4 x 1.19 (7'10" x 3'10") -

Bedroom Two - 3.75 x 3.11 (12'3" x 10'2") - Sliding wardrobe.

Bedroom Three - 4.07 x 2.45 (13'4" x 8'0") -

Bedroom Four - 3.61 x 2.45 (11'10" x 8'0") -

Bathroom - 2.2 x 2.17 (7'2" x 7'1") -

Garage - 5.52 x 2.73 (18'1" x 8'11") - Up and over garage door. Power and space for a tumble dryer. Pitched storage above.

Tenure - We understand from the vendor that the property is freehold. We would however recommend that your solicitor check the tenure prior to exchange of contracts.

Aml Disclosure - Agents are required by law to conduct Anti-Money Laundering checks on all those buying a property. Stephenson Browne charge £49.99 plus VAT for an AML check per purchase transaction. This is a non-refundable fee. The charges cover the cost of obtaining relevant data, any manual checks that are required, and ongoing monitoring. This fee is payable in advance prior to the issuing of a memorandum of sale on the property you are seeking to buy.

Why Choose Sb Sandbach To Sell Your Property? - We have been operating in the town for over 15 years, and in recent times have consistently been the market leaders. Our experienced team are dedicated in achieving the best price for you and giving you the best service possible. If you would like a FREE market appraisal, please call us on opt 1 to arrange a no-obligation appointment.

Listed by

Sandbach

Stephenson Browne Ltd

Reference: 174946070

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

82 Leaman Road-high.jpg

82 Leaman Road-high.jpg

EPC Graphs

EE Rating

EE Rating

Price history

Event Date Price % change
Listed for sale £450,000 +20%
Sold 27/05/2022 (3 years ago) £374,995

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
Same street 20 LEAMAN ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AD £472,500 15/12/2025 Detached
3 CANON WARD WAY, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AA £355,000 17/05/2024 Detached
10 CANON WARD WAY, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AA £381,995 20/12/2023 Detached
21 CANON WARD WAY, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AA £436,995 19/12/2023 Detached
14 CANON WARD WAY, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AA £399,995 30/11/2023 Detached
8 CANON WARD WAY, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AA £409,995 01/11/2023 Detached
21 LLOYD JONES ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AE £295,000 26/05/2023 Detached
10 COATES PLACE, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AJ £150,000 05/05/2023 Detached
Same street 96 LEAMAN ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AD £459,995 23/12/2022 Detached
Same street 102 LEAMAN ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AD £394,995 23/12/2022 Detached
2 MCMILLEN ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AH £321,995 23/12/2022 Detached
Same street 104 LEAMAN ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AD £394,995 21/12/2022 Detached
111 LEAMAN ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AB £259,995 21/12/2022 Detached
2 CANON WARD WAY, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AA £399,950 19/12/2022 Detached
Same street 98 LEAMAN ROAD, HASLINGTON, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW1 5AD £382,000 16/12/2022 Detached