Sold STC Semi-detached

Milverton East

APPLETREE LANE, CORBRIDGE, NORTHUMBERLAND NE45 5DN

5 beds Listed 11 Jun 2013 (-4729d)

£650,000

Offers in Region of

Save

Main Image Picture 2 Picture 3 Hall Sitting Room Dining Room Breakfasting Kitchen Utility Bathroom Bedroom One En Suite Drawing Room / Master Bedroom Bedroom Two Bedroom Three Bedroom Four External Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 EPC

/ 21

Property details

Last sold

£628,750 Sep 2014

Local average

£370,750 (+75.3%)

Deprivation

Decile 9 (28,728 of 33,755)

Street crime

11 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Hall

Wood floor, Picture rail/Dado and coving, Cupboard under stairs, Single central heating radiator, Stairs to first floor.

Sitting Room 16'7" by 18'10" (5m 5cm x 5m 74cm)

Open feature fire with tiled inset and ornate wood surround, Wood floor, Picture rail, Coving and ceiling rose, Double central heating radiator, Single central heating radiator, Single glazed bay window with leaded lights.

Dining Room 15'6" by 13'10" (4m 72cm x 4m 22cm)

Gas feature fire, Picture rail, Coving and ceiling rose, Double central heating radiator, Two sash windows with secondary glazing.

Breakfasting Kitchen 16'5" by 15'4" (5m 0cm x 4m 67cm)

Pine wall and floor units with laminate worktop surfaces over, Gas cooker with hob and extractor hood over, 'Nobel' gas fired range, 1 1/2 sink and drainer unit with mixer tap, Integrated fridge, Plumbed for dishwasher, Slate floor, Double central heating radiator, Single central heating radiator, Two sash windows, Serving hatch to dining room.

Utility 14'8" by 9'1" (4m 47cm x 2m 77cm)

Built-in cupboard units, Plumbed for washing machine, Sink and drainer unit, Pitched ceiling with two skylights, Sash window with secondary glazing, Door to rear external.