Sold Semi-detached

63 BRIDLE LANE

SUTTON COLDFIELD, WEST MIDLANDS B74 3QE

5 beds 2 baths Listed 5 Apr 2019 (-2605d)

£360,000

Offers in Excess of

Save

Photo 6 Photo 13 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 14 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 17 Photo 16 Photo 9 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 1 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 18 Photo 15

/ 20

Property details

Last sold

£175,000 Aug 2010

Local average

£353,502 (+1.8%)

Deprivation

Decile 10 (32,389 of 33,755)

Street crime

38 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • EXTENDED AND IMPROVED THROUGHOUT
  • LARGE PRIVATE GARDEN
  • LOUNGE WITH BI FOLDING DOORS
  • REFITTED AND EXTENDED BREAKFAST KITCHEN
  • UTILITY & DOWNSTAIRS SHOWER ROOM
  • TWO FURTHER RECEPTION ROOMS/ OPTIONAL BEDROOMS

Description

Paul Carr are delighted to offer for sale this well presented semi detached house with a superb ground floor extension offering extensive living space. Viewing is highly recommended to appreciate the spacious accommodation on offer.

Listed by

Streetly

Paul Carr

Reference: 70959319

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 2

Risk: In flood risk area

Environment Agency Flood Risk Areas (APSFR)

Floorplans

Floorplan 1

Floorplan 1

Price history

Event Date Price % change
Sold 02/08/2010 (15 years ago) £175,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
70 NICHOLAS ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 3QS £385,000 16/12/2025 Semi-detached
9 HUNDRED ACRE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 2JX £310,000 18/07/2025 Semi-detached
40 LOWLANDS AVENUE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 3QN £415,000 26/11/2024 Semi-detached