For sale Detached

Berkshire Drive

Congleton, CW12, CW12 1SB

5 beds 2 baths 154 m² Listed 12 Feb 2026 (-100d)

£495,000

Offers in Region of

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

/ 27

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Floor area

154 m²

Council tax band

E

Local average

£424,873 (+16.5%)

Deprivation

Decile 3 (9,541 of 33,755)

Street crime

180 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • Spacious detached family home
  • Exclusive established residential area
  • Flexible layout with a four or five double bedrooms!
  • Annex living potential to ground floor
  • Two tasteful bathrooms plus modern kitchen
  • Very generous plot with vast gardens to front and rear
  • Large driveway leading to double garage
  • Vast storage cellar
  • Beautiful lifestyle to suit an array of buyers needs

No
Flooded in last 5 years
No
Flood defences
No

Description

WATCH OUR VIDEO TOUR!
Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire a spacious four/five bedroom detached family home, situated in an exclusive and established residential area renowned for its peaceful ambience and accessibility. This impressive property offers a flexible layout that can be adapted to suit a variety of lifestyles, with the option of four or even five double bedrooms depending on your requirements. The ground floor presents annexe living potential, ideal for multigenerational families or those seeking a dedicated guest suite or just more reception space! The interior is thoughtfully arranged to provide generous living spaces, complemented by two tasteful bathrooms that cater to both family and guest needs. The modern kitchen is designed with both style and practicality in mind, offering ample storage and workspace for culinary enthusiasts all whilst overlooking the private gardens! The home is set on a very generous plot and is approached by a large driveway that leads to a double garage, providing abundant parking and storage solutions. This property offers a beautiful lifestyle that will appeal to a wide array of buyers, from growing families to professionals seeking a tranquil retreat within easy reach of town amenities and countryside pursuits. The location is ideal, with schools within walking distance and excellent access to major commuting routes, ensuring convenience for daily life. Every aspect of this home has been carefully considered to maximise comfort, versatility, and quality of living, making it a standout choice for discerning buyers seeking space, flexibility, and a prestigious address. View our video tour then call us here at Chris Hamriding Estate Agents to book yourself that all important viewing!