Sold STC Detached

29 ST MARYS RISE

DOVER, LYDDEN, KENT CT15 7FH

4 beds 2 baths 1,518 sq ft Listed 29 Jul 2024 (-663d)

£575,000

Reduced on 28 Aug 2024

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29

/ 29

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Floor area

141 m²

Council tax band

TBC

EPC rating

B

Last sold

£530,000 Jul 2022

Price per m²

£4,078/m²

Local average

£585,705 (-1.8%)

Deprivation

Decile 7 (23,157 of 33,755)

Street crime

4 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • No Chain + Currently Vacant + Ready To Move In
  • If your property is worth £450,000 or less, you could take advantage of Part Exchange on this property – ask us for more information
  • 4 Bedroom Detached House
  • Ready For Immediate Occupation
  • Family Bathroom, En-Suite + 2 x Cloakrooms

Description

FOR SALE WITH BURNAP + ABEL... Welcome to St Marys Rise, Lydden - where luxury meets functionality in this stunning 4 bedroom detached house built by the prestigious house builder Pentland Homes. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious lounge, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with your family. The stunning kitchen/diner is a chef's dream, with top-of-the-line appliances and plenty of space for dining. This home boasts a W.C on all floors for added convenience. The master bedroom is a true retreat, with an en-suite bathroom and ample closet space. The other three bedrooms are equally spacious and bright, offering flexibility for guests or a growing family. Outside, the landscaped garden provides the perfect outdoor oasis for enjoying warm summer days or hosting BBQs with friends. If your property is worth £450,000 or less, you could take advantage of Part Exchange on this property – ask us for more information. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this exceptional property in St Marys Rise - schedule your viewing today!