For sale Detached

3 BLOSSOM GROVE

NANTWICH, EDLESTON, CHESHIRE EAST CW5 5XR

4 beds 3 baths 126 m² Listed 19 May 2026 (-4d)

£435,000

Guide Price

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25

/ 25

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Floor area

126 m²

Council tax band

E

Last sold

£329,995 Jun 2019

Local average

£477,754 (-8.9%)

Street crime

105 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • Four Bedroom Detached Property
  • Quite No-Through Road Position
  • View Over Green Space TO The Front
  • Private Rear Garden With Patio And Lawn

No
Flooded in last 5 years
No
Flood defences
No

Description

A well-presented four-bedroom detached property located on Blossom Grove, positioned on a quiet no-through road overlooking green space. The property benefits from two en-suite bedrooms, an integral garage and a private rear garden.
This four-bedroom detached property offers well-balanced accommodation suited to family living. The ground floor includes an entrance hall providing access to the lounge, kitchen and integral garage. The lounge is positioned to the front of the property and benefits from a large bay window allowing plenty of natural light. Double doors lead through to the kitchen/dining room at the rear.
The kitchen/dining room is fitted with matching wall and base units along with integrated appliances including a dishwasher, double oven and hob with extractor fan. The space also benefits from a breakfast bar and double doors providing access to the rear garden. Off the kitchen there is a separate utility room with additional fitted cupboards, sink, plumbing for a washing machine and dryer, along with housing for the boiler. The utility room also provides access to a cloakroom and the rear garden.
Upstairs, the property offers four bedrooms, including two large double bedrooms with en-suite shower rooms. The principal bedroom also benefits from fitted wardrobes. The remaining accommodation includes a further double bedroom and a single bedroom. Both en-suites comprise a three-piece suite including walk-in shower, WC, sink and heated towel rail. The family bathroom includes a panelled bath, vanity unit and WC.
The property occupies a prime position within the development, situated on a dead-end road with no through traffic and open views over green space to the front.
EPC Rating: B

Listed by

Nantwich

Gascoigne Halman - Connells

Reference: 88661340

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

All

All

EPC Graphs

EPC 1

EPC 1

FENSA Certificates

This property has 2 FENSA certificate(s) on record, indicating window/door installations by FENSA-approved installers.

FENSA Certificate #17084833 Recent

Property Details

Street: 3 Blossom Grove

Town: Edleston

Postcode: CW5 5XR

Installation Details

Items: 1 door

Certificate Issued: 07/12/2025

Work Completed: 03/12/2025

This certificate data was retrieved from FENSA's database

FENSA Certificate #16113696 Recent

Property Details

Street: 3 Blossom Grove

Town: Edleston

Postcode: CW5 5XR

Installation Details

Items: 2 doors

Certificate Issued: 07/01/2024

Work Completed: 15/12/2023

This certificate data was retrieved from FENSA's database

What is FENSA? FENSA (Fenestration Self-Assessment Scheme) is a government-authorised scheme that monitors building regulation compliance for replacement windows and doors. Certificates indicate that work was completed by FENSA-approved installers.

Price history

Event Date Price % change
Listed for sale £435,000 +31.8%
Sold 26/06/2019 (6 years ago) £329,995

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
32 HAZEL WAY, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XG £315,000 18/12/2025 Detached
Same street 5 BLOSSOM GROVE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XR £425,000 05/12/2025 Detached
17 ROBIN DRIVE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XU £310,000 04/11/2025 Detached
2 SPARROW CLOSE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XW £335,000 15/12/2023 Detached
40 MALLARD AVENUE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5WE £325,000 19/07/2023 Detached
Same street 10 BLOSSOM GROVE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XR £300,000 12/10/2022 Semi-detached
20 HAZEL WAY, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XG £315,000 29/07/2022 Detached
18 BRAMBLE CLOSE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XL £375,000 20/05/2022 Detached
60 HAZEL WAY, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XG £390,000 09/05/2022 Detached
8 BLACKTHORN CLOSE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5WD £310,000 29/04/2022 Detached
22 MALLARD AVENUE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5WE £330,000 18/03/2022 Detached
94 HAZEL WAY, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5XG £415,000 02/03/2022 Detached
24 MALLARD AVENUE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5WE £295,000 28/02/2022 Detached
14 HOLLY DRIVE, EDLESTON, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5TY £269,500 28/01/2022 Detached