Sold Town house

17 WINCHESTER MEWS

DONCASTER, BIRCOTES, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE DN11 8ER

2 beds Listed 19 Sep 2008 (-6455d)

£89,000

Offers in Region of

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 EPC

/ 5

Property details

Last sold

£57,000 Jul 2003

Local average

£192,476 (-53.8%)

Deprivation

Decile 3 (7,328 of 33,755)

Street crime

83 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

SUMMARY
ATTENTION FIRST TIME BUYERS ! This mews style property must be viewed call 01302 710 735 to arrange to view today !

DESCRIPTION
Offered with NO CHAIN is this mid terraced property located to a popular part of Bircotes with a short walk to local schools. Shopping facilities, healthcare and recreational activities are also widely available all within a 5 to 10 minute walk. Accommodation comprises of entrance hall, kitchen, lounge, two double bedrooms and bathroom. Upvc double glazing and gas central heating, off street parking and enclosed rear garden which is not directly overlooked to the rear. Access to the A1 motorway network is available giving further links to Sheffield, Leeds and London. Doncaster Airport is a 20 minute drive away offering flights to many international destinations.

Entrance Hall 
Having a front facing Upvc double glazed entrance door, telephone point, central heating radiator and cupboard housing the central heating boiler. Access into the kitchen and lounge.

Kitchen 7' 10" x 8' 5" ( 2.39m x 2.57m )
Fitted with a range of wall and base units with coordinating work surfaces incorporating a stainless steel sink unit and drainer. Electric oven and hob with extractor fan above, splash back tiling to walls and plumbing for washing machine. Front facing Upvc double glazed window.