Sold Flat

11 ST ANNES COURT

LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE L3 3JP

1 beds 1 baths Listed 3 Apr 2023 (-1146d)

£92,000

Reduced on 3 Apr 2023

Save

front 20of 20property.jpg KITCHEN LIVING ROOM BATHROOM BEDROOM LAUNDRY ROOM

/ 6

Property details

Tenure

LEASEHOLD

Council tax band

A

Last sold

£79,000 Dec 2021

Local average

£163,795 (-43.8%)

Deprivation

Decile 2 (4,846 of 33,755)

Street crime

1924 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • CITY CENTRE LOCATION
  • 1 BEDROOM

Description

Hunters are delighted to bring to the market this one-bedroom apartment located in Liverpool's City Centre.

The ground floor apartment is contemporary with a lounge, kitchen, bathroom, bedroom, and laundry room. The development comes with off road parking, an allocated space comes with the property.

The property is newly renovated with, all windows replaced with double glazing, new immersion heater/boiler with documentation available and all flooring replaced.

The property is currently lease hold but will be sold with the freehold title included.

Please see the current lease details below.

Lease: 999 years from 1997
Ground Rent: £50 per annum
Service Charge: £720 per annum

If you would like to arrange a viewing or have any questions, please contact Hunters via email or on .

Living Room - 3.15 x 3.98 (10'4" x 13'0") -

Kitchen - 3.20 x 1.82 (10'5" x 5'11") -

Bathroom - 1.92 x 1.83 (6'3" x 6'0") -

Bedroom - 3.28 x 2.98 (10'9" x 9'9") -

Laundry Room - 1.45 x 1.35 (4'9" x 4'5") -

Listed by

Liverpool

Hunters Property Group Ltd

Reference: 133192259

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

giraffe360_v2_floorplan01_AUTO_00.png

giraffe360_v2_floorplan01_AUTO_00.png

EPC Graphs

EE Rating

EE Rating

Price history

61% since 2018

Event Date Price % change
Sold 02/12/2021 (4 years ago) £79,000 0%
Sold 18/11/2020 (5 years ago) £79,000 +61.2%
Sold 14/03/2018 (8 years ago) £49,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
160 APARTMENT 404 RICHMOND ROW, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3BL £245,000 08/12/2025 Flat
26 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £95,000 20/06/2025 Flat
160 APARTMENT 403 RICHMOND ROW, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3BL £280,000 07/02/2025 Flat
29 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £99,250 06/12/2024 Flat
25 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £105,000 22/11/2024 Flat
1 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £80,000 29/02/2024 Flat
31 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £90,000 04/08/2023 Flat
20 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £75,000 16/06/2023 Flat
FOX STREET VILLAGE UNIT AF 9 FOX STREET, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3BQ £30,000 01/03/2023 Flat
34 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £96,000 22/02/2023 Flat
17 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £46,000 13/09/2022 Flat
28 ST ANNES COURT, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3JP £100,000 04/08/2021 Flat
FOX STREET VILLAGE UNIT ET 1 FOX STREET, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L3 3BQ £40,000 21/06/2021 Flat

Area average: £106,250 (13 sales)

Capital growth trend

5y growth 25.2%
10y growth -2.6%

House Price Index (HM Land Registry — official index, not sold-price averages): Liverpool. Series: Flats and maisonettes. As of February 2026.