For sale Detached

63 HIGHWAYMAN ROAD

BOROUGHBRIDGE, YORK YO51 9RJ

4 beds 2 baths 1,173 sq ft Listed 29 Apr 2026 (-24d)

£385,000

Guide Price

Reduced on 19 May 2026

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21

/ 21

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Floor area

109 m²

Council tax band

E

EPC rating

B

Last sold

£384,995

Price per m²

£3,532/m²

Local average

£416,500 (-7.6%)

Deprivation

Decile 6 (19,078 of 33,755)

Street crime

28 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

No
Flooded in last 5 years
No
Flood defences
No

Description

A well-presented four-bedroom detached home, occupying a tucked-away end plot with a generous rear garden, detached garage and ample driveway parking, situated within a popular modern development on the edge of the thriving town of Boroughbridge.
This modern home offers all the benefits expected of a nearly new build, combining well-proportioned living space with a practical layout ideally suited to modern family life.
The accommodation opens into a welcoming entrance hall, leading through to a spacious and beautifully presented lounge, filled with natural light from a wide front-facing window with stylish shutters, creating a bright yet cosy living space. To the rear, a superb open-plan dining kitchen forms the heart of the home, fitted with a comprehensive range of modern units, generous worktop space and integrated appliances. The dining area provides ample room for a family table and enjoys direct access to the rear garden via French doors, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. A separate utility room and ground floor WC complete the ground floor.
To the first floor, an open landing leads to four well-proportioned bedrooms, all offering flexibility for family life, guest accommodation or home working. The principal bedroom benefits from fitted wardrobes and is served by a contemporary en-suite shower room. The remaining bedrooms are complemented by a modern house bathroom, fitted with a white suite including a bath with shower over.