Sold STC Semi-detached

59 GRAY STREET

WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND CA14 2NQ

2 beds 1 baths 614 sq ft Listed 11 Mar 2022 (-1534d)

£95,000

Offers in Region of

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14

/ 14

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Floor area

57 m²

EPC rating

D

Year built

England and Wales: 1950-1966

Last sold

£100,000 Aug 2022

Price per m²

£1,667/m²

Local average

£161,919 (-41.3%)

Deprivation

Decile 3 (9,161 of 33,755)

Street crime

214 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

** This property is in a popular residential area of Workington, ideal location for Workington Town Centre with its wide range of local shops & amenities Vulcan Park is just 5mins away. With no forward chain this would be ideal for someone looking to down size and be close to all local amenities. The accommodation - Entrance, vestibule, hallway, lounge, kitchen, separate W.C, bathroom and two bedrooms. Front & rear are gardens. 

ENTRANCE / VESTIBULE / HALL  

LOUNGE 12' 1" x 14' 5" (3.68m x 4.39m)  

KITCHEN 14' 1" x 7' 8" (4.29m x 2.34m)  

INNER HALLWAY with access to separate W.C and rear of property. 

BEDROOM - 1 9' 4" x 10' 5" (2.84m x 3.18m)  

BEDROOM - 2 11' x 11' 2" (3.35m x 3.4m)  

BATHROOM 5' 4" x 5' 11" (1.63m x 1.8m)  

FRONT & REAR OF PROPERTY There is gardens to the front & rear of the property 

Mains gas, water, electricity and drainage. Gas central heating from a combination boiler (not tested) serving radiators.

Council Tax Band: B

Please note: The mention of any appliances and/or services within these particulars does not imply that they are in full, efficient working order. All internal measurements are approximate and are cited to the nearest 3 inches.