Sold STC Flat

102 STANLEY AVENUE

BARKING, GREATER LONDON IG11 0LE

1 beds 1 baths 484 sq ft Listed 5 Jul 2021 (-1783d)

£175,000

Guide Price

Save

Property details

Tenure

LEASEHOLD

Floor area

45 m²

EPC rating

C

Year built

England and Wales: 1950-1966

Last sold

£165,000 Oct 2021

Price per m²

£3,889/m²

Local average

£243,082 (-28%)

Deprivation

Decile 2 (3,999 of 33,755)

Street crime

356 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • .

Additional details

Parking
Yes

Description

Guide price £175,000-£200,000

Bairstow Eves are pleased to offer For Sale this chain free One Bedroom first floor apartment that's situated close to the new Barking Riverside Station. Comprising of a good size lounge, double bedroom, kitchen plus family bathroom this an ideal property
Additional benefits include Double Glazing, Private Parking and Security Entry System

A residential area close to the new Barking Riverside station along with schools, shops and amenities nearby

Listed by

Barking

Countrywide UK Sales - Connells

Reference: 109939943

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Current rating: C

Potential rating: C

Inspection date: 27/05/2014

Current heating cost: £306/year

Potential heating cost: £306/year

View full EPC on gov.uk

Price history

22% since 2015

Event Date Price % change
Sold 22/10/2021 (4 years ago) £165,000 +22.2%
Sold 02/11/2015 (10 years ago) £135,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
47 STANLEY AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0LD £200,000 19/12/2025 Flat
46 BASTABLE AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0LF £330,000 01/09/2025 Flat
79 BASTABLE AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0NG £180,000 18/05/2023 Flat
137 CHARLTON CRESCENT, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0NL £280,000 24/03/2023 Flat
3 RIVER ROAD BUSINESS PARK, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0EA £290,000 09/12/2022 Flat
3 RIVER ROAD BUSINESS PARK, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0EA £320,000 09/12/2022 Flat
86 BASTABLE AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0LF £227,000 17/10/2022 Flat
40 BASTABLE AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0LF £303,000 11/10/2022 Flat
62 ROYCRAFT AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0NU £220,000 31/08/2022 Flat
77 BASTABLE AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0NG £155,000 12/08/2022 Flat
86 BASTABLE AVENUE, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0LF £175,000 25/07/2022 Flat
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 13 CURZON CRESCENT, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0JZ £165,000 06/07/2022 Flat
117 CHARLTON CRESCENT, BARKING, BARKING AND DAGENHAM, GREATER LONDON, IG11 0NW £270,000 17/06/2022 Flat