Sold Flat

71B - 71C

BROXHOLM ROAD, LONDON, GREATER LONDON SE27 0BJ

1 beds 1 baths Listed 21 Jul 2025 (-306d)

£300,000

Reduced on 13 Oct 2025

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7

/ 7

Property details

Tenure

LEASEHOLD

Last sold

£300,000 Mar 2026

Local average

£404,767 (-25.9%)

Deprivation

Decile 5 (15,755 of 33,755)

Street crime

713 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

Offered in a beautiful condition throughout, the property benefits from a double bedroom, a bright and airy lounge, a kitchen fitted with storage space. Located in a popular and well-connected area, this immaculate home offers style, comfort and character in equal measure.

This spacious apartment is ideally located within close proximity to Streatham Hill which provides a service to London Bridge, Balham, Clapham Junction and London Victoria within seventeen minutes. The closest stations being Tulse Hill, and West Norwood mainline stations, which also provide swift access into London Victoria, London Bridge, and Clapham Junction.

Tenure: Leasehold Lease Years Remaining: 81
Service Charge: £0
Annual Ground Rent: £50
Council Tax Band: C

Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).

Listed by

Streatham Hill

Dexters

Reference: 164737943

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

Floorplan 1

Floorplan 1

EPC Graphs

EPC 1

EPC 1

EPC 2

EPC 2

Price history

650% since 1998

Event Date Price % change
Sold 06/03/2026 (2 months ago) £300,000 +650%
Sold 13/03/1998 (28 years ago) £40,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
46 FIRST FLOOR FLAT AT KNOLLYS ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JX £435,000 02/03/2026 Flat
7 KNOLLYS ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JJ £345,000 19/12/2025 Flat
87 SECOND FLOOR FLAT 3 LEIGHAM VALE, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JG £279,000 19/12/2025 Flat
74 - 76 FLAT 3 KNOLLYS ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JX £395,000 19/12/2025 Flat
91 FLAT 4 GLENNIE ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SE27 0LX £325,000 27/11/2025 Flat
THURLOW TOWERS FLAT 3 KNOLLYS ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JY £340,000 21/07/2025 Flat
67 FLAT 1 LEIGHAM VALE, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JG £470,000 14/07/2025 Flat
72 FLAT D BROXHOLM ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SE27 0BT £331,500 11/07/2025 Flat
CAREW HOUSE, 132 FLAT 18 LEIGHAM COURT ROAD, STREATHAM, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2RL £192,500 04/07/2025 Flat
75 FLAT 7 KNOLLYS ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JN £216,300 11/09/2024 Flat
FLAT 2, 33 LEIGHAM VALE, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JH £412,500 13/12/2023 Flat
55 FIRST FLOOR FLAT LEIGHAM VALE, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2JQ £550,000 11/12/2023 Flat
Same street 83 FIRST FLOOR FLAT 3 BROXHOLM ROAD, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SE27 0BJ £403,000 17/11/2023 Flat
NEWDIGATE HOUSE, 158 8 LEIGHAM COURT ROAD, STREATHAM, LONDON, LAMBETH, GREATER LONDON, SW16 2RQ £440,000 27/10/2023 Flat