Sold Terraced

334 KINGSTON ROAD

NEW MALDEN, GREATER LONDON KT3 3RX

3 beds Listed 24 Aug 2011 (-5386d)

£299,950

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9

/ 9

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Last sold

£292,000 Dec 2011

Local average

£674,972 (-55.6%)

Deprivation

Decile 4 (11,219 of 33,755)

Street crime

277 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

Situated between Kingston and New Malden an extended 3 bedroom family house that has been extended to provide additional ground floor accommodation. On the ground floor there is an entrance hall, living room to the front with double doors that open to the dining/family room and a modern kitchen with a range cooker. There is also a large downstairs shower room/utility room. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms and a bathroom with a white suite, with a separate shower unit over the jaccuzzi style bath. The property has a large southerly facing rear garden that backs onto playing fields and is mainly laid to lawn. At the front of the property there is off-street parking for 2 cars.

Listed by

New Malden

Curchods Estate Agents

Reference: 19790886

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

Floorplan 1

Floorplan 1

Price history

Event Date Price % change
Sold 08/12/2011 (14 years ago) £292,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
14 WILLOW ROAD, NEW MALDEN, KINGSTON UPON THAMES, GREATER LONDON, KT3 3RS £485,000 26/11/2025 Terraced
43 ARCHDALE PLACE, NEW MALDEN, KINGSTON UPON THAMES, GREATER LONDON, KT3 3RW £450,000 14/12/2023 Terraced