To let End of terrace

9 HILL STREET

NEWCASTLE, STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 2DW

4 beds 1 baths 77 m² Listed 14 Nov 2025 (-190d)

£1,733 pcm

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8

/ 8

Property details

Floor area

77 m²

Last sold

£114,500 Apr 2021

Local average

£144,558 (-98.8%)

Deprivation

Decile 4 (10,529 of 33,755)

Street crime

387 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • A Great student Property
  • Gas, water & electricity bills included, Subject to fair usage

STUDENTS - AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER

A Fully furnished Four bedroom student property, recently renovated and freshly decorated throughout. In a great location, Close to Newcastle Town Centre.
Gas, water & electricity bills included, Subject to fair usage allowance.

The property comprises of one very large double bedroom, one large double bedroom, smaller double bedroom, and a single bedroom.
All rooms come with beds, mattresses, storage, desk & chair.
The living room has a brand new stylish sofa and chairs and laminate flooring. Fitted kitchen comes with appliances.

In a great location, walking distance to Newcastle Town Centre. Two minutes walk from Sainsburys.
Gas, water, electric & broadband included, subject to fair use allowance.
Gas combi boiler and double glazing.

Whilst the details listed within this description are believed to be accurate and up to date you should check with the agent that any appliances listed will be present at the start of the let. Where a property is let unfurnished, should an appliance become faulty the landlord may not replace it - excluding cookers & boilers for which the landlord remains responsible. In some instances gas fires may have been disconnected where central heating systems are present. Where a property is advertised inclusive of bills, the bills will be subject to a fair usage allowance, details of this can be provided upon request and application.
EPC rating: D.

Listed by

Newcastle-Under-Lyme

The Property Franchise Group

Reference: 169359356

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Price history

32% since 2013

Event Date Price % change
Listed for sale £1,733 -98.5%
Sold 23/04/2021 (5 years ago) £114,500 +31.6%
Sold 15/08/2013 (12 years ago) £87,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
9 KIMBERLEY ROAD, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9EG £123,250 12/12/2025 Terraced
24 ROBERTS AVENUE, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9ES £135,000 30/10/2025 Terraced
25 HASSAM AVENUE, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9ET £111,500 29/08/2025 Terraced
1 SHAW STREET, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 2DB £145,000 29/08/2025 Terraced
52 ROBERTS AVENUE, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9ES £91,500 30/06/2025 Terraced
28 ENDERLEY STREET, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 2DD £145,000 09/04/2025 Terraced
54 ROBERTS AVENUE, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9ES £94,000 12/03/2025 Terraced
61 ROBERTS AVENUE, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9ES £90,000 16/01/2025 Terraced
58 ROBERTS AVENUE, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9ES £92,500 19/12/2024 Terraced
42 ENDERLEY STREET, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 2DD £150,000 30/09/2024 Terraced
60 ROBERTS AVENUE, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 9ES £97,000 31/05/2024 Terraced
38 ENDERLEY STREET, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 2DD £99,500 27/03/2024 Terraced
16 MELLARD STREET, NEWCASTLE, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 2DN £94,000 29/02/2024 Terraced