For sale Terraced

18 SHERRATT CLOSE

NANTWICH, STAPELEY, CHESHIRE EAST CW5 7RU

4 beds 2 baths 1,475 sq ft Listed 17 Apr 2026 (-36d)

£300,000

Offers Over

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14

/ 14

Property details

Tenure

LEASEHOLD (132 years remaining on lease)

Floor area

137 m²

EPC rating

C

Year built

England and Wales: 2003-2006

Last sold

£255,000 May 2021

Price per m²

£2,190/m²

Local average

£212,154 (+41.4%)

Deprivation

Decile 10 (32,500 of 33,755)

Street crime

134 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

If you’re looking for a four bedroom home that is something really special, take a close look at this beautiful property! A stylish, unique and really desirable three storey townhouse set in a cul-de-sac within this sought after area. It’s ready to move into with surprising and versatile accommodation comprising stunning kitchen, lounge, conservatory/dining room, downstairs wc, first floor landing, three first floor bedrooms, bathroom, second floor landing and stunning master suite with one of the most amazing bathrooms you’ll find. Outside, there’s an enclosed garden to the rear, a garage and parking too.

Listed by

Nantwich

Spicerhaart

Reference: 174577988

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Current rating: C

Potential rating: B

Inspection date: 15/02/2019

Current heating cost: £580/year

Potential heating cost: £580/year

Est. upgrade cost to C: £6,500

Recommendations

  • Solar photovoltaic panels, 2.5 kWp (£5,000 - £8,000)

View full EPC on gov.uk

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

Floorplan 1

Floorplan 1

EPC Graphs

EPC 1

EPC 1

Price history

50% since 2013

Event Date Price % change
Listed for sale £300,000 +17.6%
Sold 25/05/2021 (4 years ago) £255,000 +13.3%
Sold 01/03/2019 (7 years ago) £225,000 +32.4%
Sold 11/07/2013 (12 years ago) £170,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
45 STATION VIEW, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7BJ £170,000 09/12/2025 Terraced
19 PICKERING WAY, STAPELEY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7RE £240,000 05/12/2025 Terraced
3 HILLFIELD PLACE, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7BY £105,000 04/07/2025 Terraced
35 CRONKINSON OAK, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7EE £182,000 23/11/2023 Terraced
Same street 12 SHERRATT CLOSE, STAPELEY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7RU £291,000 29/09/2023 Terraced
61 HAYDN JONES DRIVE, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7GG £217,500 01/09/2023 Terraced
35 CHADWICKE CLOSE, STAPELEY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7NF £261,500 31/05/2023 Terraced
115 CLONNERS FIELD, STAPELEY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7GU £157,500 28/04/2023 Terraced
20 CLONNERS FIELD, STAPELEY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7GP £183,750 24/04/2023 Terraced
7 HILLFIELD PLACE, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7BY £240,000 21/04/2023 Terraced
65 STATION VIEW, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7BJ £219,000 17/04/2023 Terraced
55 STATION VIEW, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7BJ £153,000 31/03/2023 Terraced
83 CLONNERS FIELD, STAPELEY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7GU £110,000 20/01/2023 Terraced
8 SPRING GARDENS, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 5SH £136,000 01/12/2022 Terraced
2 NEWHAVEN COURT, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 6LF £240,000 28/10/2022 Terraced
60 HORTON WAY, STAPELEY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CW5 7GD £185,000 26/10/2022 Terraced