Sold STC Bungalow

15 MEADOW GRANGE

HALTWHISTLE, NORTHUMBERLAND NE49 9PB

3 beds 1 baths 94 m² Listed 16 Jul 2018 (-2868d)

£199,500

Offers in Region of

Save

Photo 2 Photo 5 Photo 1 Photo 10 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 4 Photo 9 Photo 3

/ 10

Property details

Floor area

94 m²

Last sold

£194,000 Mar 2019

Local average

£270,000 (-26.1%)

Deprivation

Decile 4 (10,365 of 33,755)

Street crime

16 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

LOCATED at the end of a quiet and PLEASANT CUL-DE-SAC we are pleased to offer this THREE BEDROOM BUNGALOW. The accommodation is EXTREMELY WELL PRESENTED throughout and a SPACIOUS CONSERVATORY has been added to the rear. Outside there is an ATTACHED GARAGE and WELL MAINTAINED GARDENS to the front and rear.

Listed by

Hexham

Andrew Coulson Property Sales & Lettings

Reference: 55449831

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

Floorplan 1

Floorplan 1

EPC Graphs

Energy Perform...

Energy Perform...

FENSA Certificates

This property has 2 FENSA certificate(s) on record, indicating window/door installations by FENSA-approved installers.

FENSA Certificate #14443748

Property Details

Street: 15 Meadow Grange

Town: HALTWHISTLE

Postcode: NE49 9PB

Installation Details

Items: 4 windows

Certificate Issued: 09/02/2021

Work Completed: 08/02/2021

This certificate data was retrieved from FENSA's database

FENSA Certificate #5490358

Property Details

Street: 15 Meadow Grange

Town: HALTWHISTLE

Postcode: NE49 9PB

Installation Details

Items: 4 windows

Certificate Issued: 10/03/2008