FLAT 37
7 GASHOLDER PLACE, LONDON, GREATER LONDON SE11 5AT
£2,600 pcm
Property details
Floor area
40 m²
EPC rating
B
Deprivation
Decile 3 (7,200 of 33,755)
Street crime
1752 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
Key features
- No Agent Fees
- Students Can Enquire
- Property Reference Number: 2562327
Description
We are proud to offer this delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat in a great location.
Available to move in from 05 September 2025. Property is offered furnished.
Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!
Summary
Rent £2,600.00 per month (£600.00 per week)
Deposit / Bond is £3,000.00
Minimum tenancy is 12 months
Maximum number of tenants is 2
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £2,600.00 per month (£600.00 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £3,000.00
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 05 September 2025
- Minimum tenancy term is 12 months
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- EPC Rating: B
If calling, please quote reference: 2562327
Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.
Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round!
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.
Listed by
London
Techbeard Ltd
Reference: 164844269
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Current rating: B
Potential rating: B
Inspection date: 19/07/2023
Current heating cost: £163/year
Potential heating cost: £163/year
Rental Range
Estimated market rent for Lambeth. Low = conservative, Realistic = average, Optimistic = best case.
Based on Local Authority from postcode lookup → Lambeth.
LHA (30th percentile) floor for Stevenage & North Herts: £773/mo (Apr 2025 – Mar 2026)
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Shop | Tesco | 0.0 miles |
| Bus stop | Loughborough Street | 0.0 miles |
| Shop | Wex Rental London | 0.1 miles |
| Train station | Oval | 0.3 miles |
| Train station | Vauxhall | 0.3 miles |
| University | University of Wales Trinity Saint David London Campus | 0.5 miles |