To let Flat

8 LEATHERMARKET COURT

LONDON, GREATER LONDON SE1 3HS

3 beds 2 baths 689 sq ft Listed 8 May 2026 (-15d)

£3,555 pcm

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7

/ 7

Property details

Floor area

64 m²

EPC rating

B

Year built

England and Wales: 2003-2006

Last sold

£520,000 Sep 2025

Price per m²

£56/m²

Local average

£642,936 (-99.4%)

Deprivation

Decile 7 (20,895 of 33,755)

Street crime

2219 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • No Agent Fees
  • Only Available to Students
  • Property Reference Number: 2877617

Additional details

Parking
Private
Garden
Private garden

Description

Property Reference: 2877617.

London Bridge
**Rare find

Central to amenities
Suite university students or professional sharers, suite a group of three 
Well presented three bedroom modern home centrally located with a gated pleasant court yard setting
Short walk to Guys Kings college University , London Bridge station, river Thames, schools, gyms, Shops, parks, tower bridge, city
The property benefits from modern kitchen, dining area, three double bedrooms, three piece bathroom, additional ensuite bathroom, common court yard gardens and patio.
Part furnished, beds, wardrobes, desks, chairs, dining table and chairs, washing machine, fridge/freezer, cooker/oven provided
Rented as a group
Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) C78
Viewing time slots  Saturday and Sunday between 9am and 11am

 
 
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £3,555.00 per month (£820.39 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £4,101.92
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 10 August 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- Students ONLY.
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Bills not included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2877617

Fees:
You will
not be charged any admin fees.

Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! **
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

Listed by

London

Techbeard Ltd

Reference: 88229937

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Current rating: B

Potential rating: B

Inspection date: 09/04/2026

Current heating cost: £244/year

Potential heating cost: £244/year

View full EPC on gov.uk

Price history

6% since 2017

Event Date Price % change
Listed for sale £3,555 -99.3%
Sold 17/09/2025 (8 months ago) £520,000 +6.1%
Sold 31/03/2017 (9 years ago) £490,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
100 LEATHERMARKET COURT, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3HT £610,000 19/12/2025 Flat
TAPER BUILDING, 175 APARTMENT 9 LONG LANE, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 4GT £522,000 24/11/2025 Flat
THE GLASS HOUSE, 3 FLAT 22 ROYAL OAK YARD, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3GE £925,000 26/09/2025 Flat
13 DUNSTERVILLE WAY, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3RJ £490,000 05/09/2025 Flat
GALLERY APARTMENTS, 6 27 LAMB WALK, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3GL £1,090,000 27/07/2023 Flat
GALLERY APARTMENTS, 6 11 LAMB WALK, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3GL £750,000 21/07/2023 Flat
3 FLAT 12 LEATHERMARKET STREET, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3HN £1,650,000 02/05/2023 Flat
1 FLAT 1 LEATHERMARKET STREET, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3HN £875,000 30/09/2022 Flat
116 FLAT 2 BERMONDSEY STREET, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3TX £900,000 05/09/2022 Flat
HELDAR COURT FLAT 8 KIPLING ESTATE, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3RH £367,500 05/09/2022 Flat
SIMLA HOUSE FLAT 38 KIPLING ESTATE, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3RL £422,500 31/08/2022 Flat
71 LEATHERMARKET COURT, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3HS £635,000 29/07/2022 Flat
63 LEATHERMARKET COURT, LONDON, SOUTHWARK, GREATER LONDON, SE1 3HS £618,000 29/07/2022 Flat