For sale Detached

Belfry Place

Bowes Gate Road, Bunbury, Tarporley, CW6, CW6 9ZF

5 beds 4 baths Listed 30 Jul 2025 (-297d)

£1,650,000

Offers Over

Save

Front Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Mezzanine Reception Hall Reception Hall Drawing Room Family Bathroom Picture 10 Belfry Place Belfry Place Rear Patio Garage Patio Drone View

/ 18

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Council tax band

TBC

Local average

£747,172 (+120.8%)

Street crime

4 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Key features

  • A Distinctive Five-Bedroom Countryside Villa
  • Situated in the Heart of Bunbury
  • Idyllic Village Setting – Peaceful location with local pubs and amenities nearby
  • Stunning Open Countryside Views
  • Perfect Blend of Country Charm and Modern Luxury
  • Exceptional Specification Throughout
  • Beautifully Landscaped Grounds and Private Gardens
  • Ready for Immediate Occupation

Additional details

Parking
Yes
Garden
Yes

Description

An exceptional contemporary five bedroom detached villa in a sought-after village with a beautiful rural outlook.

Description

Plot 7 Belfry Place is a truly exceptional home, part of an exclusive development of just eight luxurious properties by renowned designers and developers, Lister Carter Homes.

Tucked away in the heart of a charming village, this stunning residence offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience, with traditional pubs and local amenities just a short stroll away.

Set at the rear of the development, this is one of three substantial villas that enjoy uninterrupted southerly views over idyllic, unspoilt countryside.

Crafted with care and vision, the property blends classic architectural charm with contemporary functionality. The developers have curated a refined selection of exterior and interior finishes that enhance the home’s timeless appeal, while ensuring minimal maintenance is required to retain its pristine condition.

Inside, the home has been thoughtfully designed for modern living. Light-filled and generously proportioned, the interiors offer both everyday comfort and refined entertaining spaces.