For sale Detached

15 CAMBERLEY HEATH DRIVE

WARRINGTON, APPLETON, WARRINGTON WA4 5GP

3 beds 2 baths 84 m² Listed 11 Apr 2026 (-42d)

£400,000

Offers in Region of

Save

Front Exterior Kitchen/Dining Room Lounge Garden Entrance Lounge Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Room Dining Room Garden Exterior WC Bedroom One Ensuite Bedroom One Bedroom One Bedroom Two Bathroom Bedroom Three Hallway Garden Front Exterior

/ 22

Property details

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Floor area

84 m²

Council tax band

D

Last sold

£398,000 May 2024

Local average

£609,649 (-34.4%)

Deprivation

Decile 9 (30,272 of 33,755)

Street crime

19 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

No
Flooded in last 5 years
No
Flood defences
No

Description

INTERIOR
Upon entering this delightful home, you are welcomed by a bright and inviting hallway that sets the tone for the space beyond. The hallway offers ample built-in storage along with a convenient ground-floor WC, perfectly suited to everyday family living. Flowing naturally from here, the open-plan kitchen and dining area is positioned to the left and is bathed in natural light, featuring contemporary fittings and a welcoming atmosphere. This space is ideal for preparing home cooked meals and enjoying quality time together as a family. To the opposite side of the ground floor, the spacious lounge provides a comfortable and relaxing retreat, perfect for unwinding at the end of the day.
Ascending the stairs, the first floor hosts three generously sized bedrooms. The principal bedroom benefits from a private en suite, creating a peaceful haven for the occupier. The remaining two bedrooms are served by a well appointed family bathroom, while Bedroom Two also enjoys the added convenience of integrated wardrobes.
GARDEN
To the rear of this charming home lies a beautifully balanced garden, combining patio space with well kept greenery—perfect for family gatherings, outdoor dining, and soaking up the summer sunshine. The property further benefits from a private driveway and a garage, providing excellent parking and storage solutions.
EPC Rating: B

Listed by

Warrington

JRT Properties (NW) Ltd

Reference: 174329801

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Flood risk

Zone: 1

Risk: Low

Job (default Low)

Floorplans

All

All

EPC Graphs

EPC 1

EPC 1

Price history

37% since 2021

Event Date Price % change
Listed for sale £400,000 +0.5%
Sold 03/05/2024 (2 years ago) £398,000 +36.8%
Sold 19/02/2021 (5 years ago) £290,995

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

Sold Comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Data from Land Registry Price Paid.

Address Price Date Type
44 SEACROFT AVENUE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GT £375,000 12/12/2025 Detached
12 FULFORD CLOSE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GQ £355,000 31/01/2025 Detached
31 ASHFORD DRIVE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GG £590,000 17/04/2023 Detached
41 PEWTERSPEAR GREEN ROAD, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5FE £640,000 22/12/2022 Detached
BROOKSIDE STRETTON ROAD, STRETTON, WARRINGTON, WA4 4NT £841,123 09/12/2022 Detached
105 PEWTERSPEAR GREEN ROAD, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5FR £475,000 28/11/2022 Detached
121 BEAMISH CLOSE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5RJ £625,000 17/11/2022 Detached
3 BEAMISH CLOSE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5RJ £700,000 21/10/2022 Detached
9 FOXHILLS CLOSE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5DH £572,500 28/09/2022 Detached
22 KINGSBURY CLOSE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5FF £520,000 01/09/2022 Detached
1 ASHFORD DRIVE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GG £362,500 27/05/2022 Detached
9 PARKSTONE DRIVE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GR £440,000 01/03/2022 Detached
18 FOXHILLS CLOSE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5DH £650,000 10/01/2022 Detached
8 COOMBE HILL GARDENS, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GX £316,000 17/12/2021 Detached
4 PARKSTONE DRIVE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GR £429,995 19/11/2021 Detached
40 FOXHILLS CLOSE, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5DH £630,000 08/11/2021 Detached
27 HENBURY GARDENS, APPLETON, WARRINGTON, WA4 5GH £308,995 24/09/2021 Detached