To let Flat

Stoke-On-Trent | Student | September | St1

ST1 4NE

1 beds 1 baths Listed 9 May 2026 (-14d)

£559 pcm

Reduced on 9 May 2026

Save

Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13

/ 13

Property details

Council tax band

A

Local average

£76,250 (-99.3%)

Deprivation

Decile 1 (3,039 of 33,755)

Street crime

718 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

Description

STOKE-ON-TRENT | STUDENT | SEPTEMBER | ST1

College Court is a modern student accommodation located in the heart of Stoke-on-Trent, offering a convenient and comfortable living experience. Situated just a short walk from Staffordshire University, it provides students with easy access to campus, local shops, and public transport links, making it an ideal choice for university students.

The building offers a variety of room types, including Classic and Premium Ensuite rooms. Each room is fully furnished with a comfortable bed, study desk, wardrobe, and an en-suite bathroom, providing students with the privacy and space they need to focus on their studies. The Premium Ensuite rooms offer extra space and upgraded furnishings, ideal for those seeking more comfort.

In addition to the private living spaces, College Court features several communal amenities designed to enhance the student experience. Residents can enjoy a well-equipped gym, a games room, communal study areas, and a lounge, providing both opportunities to socialize and quiet spaces for focused work. The property also offers secure entry, CCTV security, and on-site maintenance, ensuring students feel safe and supported during their stay.