2 CELANDINE LANE
SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UY
£350,000
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Bus stop | High School | 0.1 miles |
| Train station | Sheringham (NNR) | 0.6 miles |
| Shop | Fast Lane | 0.6 miles |
| Hospital | Aylsham Health Centre | 10.1 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Freehold
Property type
Detached
Bedrooms (EPC estimate)
4
Floor area
108 m²
EPC rating
D
Year built
England and Wales: 1983-1990
Last sold
£350,000 Jan 2026
Price per m²
£3,241/m²
Local average
£454,464 (14 sales)
Street crime
32 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Current rating: D
Potential rating: C
Inspection date: 06/07/2018
Current heating cost: £740/year
Potential heating cost: £701/year
Est. upgrade cost to C: £16,500
Recommendations
- Floor insulation (solid floor) (£4,000 - £6,000)
- Solar water heating (£4,000 - £6,000)
- Solar photovoltaic panels, 2.5 kWp (£5,000 - £8,000)
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 23/01/2026 | £350,000 | Detached | +4.9% | £348,855 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 01/12/2023 | £333,800 | Detached | +5.8% | £309,739 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 19/10/2018 | £315,500 | Detached | +16.9% | £352,958 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 21/03/2016 | £270,000 | Detached | +42.1% | £356,104 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 15/01/2010 | £190,000 | Detached | -11.6% | £319,816 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 16/09/2005 | £215,000 | Detached | — | £384,560 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 PRIMROSE LANE, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UP | £390,000 | 16/01/2026 | Detached |
| 8 CELANDINE LANE, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UY | £600,000 | 06/01/2026 | Detached |
| 52 CAMPION WAY, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UN | £550,000 | 11/12/2023 | Detached |
| 10 GREENLANDS WAY, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8AT | £350,000 | 21/09/2023 | Detached |
| 49 CAMPION WAY, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UN | £450,000 | 05/09/2023 | Detached |
| 3 THE TURNING, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8NG | £804,200 | 25/08/2023 | Detached |
| 2 LAVENDER DRIVE, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8XJ | £420,000 | 27/07/2023 | Detached |
| 25 HOLT ROAD, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8NB | £625,000 | 27/07/2023 | Detached |
| 47 CAMPION WAY, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UN | £470,000 | 11/07/2023 | Detached |
| 4 PRIMROSE LANE, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UP | £500,000 | 26/05/2023 | Detached |
| 41 CAMPION WAY, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK, NR26 8UN | £460,000 | 16/12/2022 | Detached |