Terraced 2 sales on record

37 LAPTHORN CLOSE

GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SR

£202,500

Location

Nearby

Type Name Distance
Bus stop Meadow Walk 0.1 miles
Shop Asda Opticians 0.2 miles
Train station Fareham 1.6 miles
Hospital Forton Medical Centre 2.7 miles
University St Andrew's Court Information Centre 4.5 miles

Property details

Tenure

Freehold

Property type

Terraced

Last sold

£202,500 May 2019

Local average

£270,962 (40 sales)

Street crime

108 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Price history

Event Date Price Type % change Today’s value (HPI) Action
Sold 09/05/2019 £202,500 Terraced +29% £255,915 to February 2026 View transaction
Sold 09/10/2014 £157,000 Terraced £247,044 to February 2026 View transaction

Historic listings

Checking public listings for past sale and let events matched to this address. Refresh in a few minutes.

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
36 LAPTHORN CLOSE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SR £245,000 20/03/2026 Terraced
44 WYCOTE ROAD, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TG £260,000 17/12/2025 Terraced
139 TUKES AVENUE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SB £232,500 05/09/2025 Terraced
35 LAPTHORN CLOSE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SR £255,000 15/05/2025 Terraced
18 WYCH LANE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SZ £206,000 20/10/2023 Terraced
62 WYCH LANE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TD £235,000 13/10/2023 Terraced
60 TUKES AVENUE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SF £270,000 23/05/2023 Terraced
29 WYCOTE ROAD, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TG £215,000 05/04/2023 Terraced
38 OSBORN CRESCENT, BRIDGEMARY, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SN £230,000 21/11/2022 Terraced
31 WYCOTE ROAD, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TG £240,000 11/11/2022 Terraced
7 VIAN CLOSE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TX £275,000 11/11/2022 Terraced
8 LAPTHORN CLOSE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SR £231,000 21/10/2022 Terraced
1 VIAN CLOSE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TX £284,000 21/10/2022 Terraced
35 LAPTHORN CLOSE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0SR £250,000 30/09/2022 Terraced
13 HARWOOD ROAD, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TU £308,000 08/04/2022 Terraced
4 WYCOTE ROAD, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, PO13 0TG £250,000 14/03/2022 Terraced