28 ST PETERS DRIVE
ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BF
£153,000
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Shop | J&J Motors | 0.1 miles |
| Bus stop | Selby Road/Campsall Road | 0.1 miles |
| Train station | Adwick | 3.4 miles |
| Hospital | Doncaster Royal Infirmary | 6.3 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Freehold
Property type
Semi-detached
Last sold
£153,000 Jan 2026
Local average
£164,035 (52 sales)
Street crime
89 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 26/01/2026 | £153,000 | Semi-detached | +35.4% | £152,862 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 28/09/2018 | £112,995 | Semi-detached | — | £172,605 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BL | £157,000 | 18/12/2025 | Semi-detached |
| 65 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BL | £120,000 | 18/07/2025 | Semi-detached |
| 45 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BL | £170,000 | 09/05/2025 | Semi-detached |
| 2 POOL AVENUE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0EW | £139,500 | 01/12/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 67 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BL | £150,000 | 23/10/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 52 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BF | £157,000 | 15/05/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 17 CAMPSALL ROAD, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BY | £75,000 | 15/12/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 43 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BL | £140,000 | 26/08/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 85 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BL | £150,000 | 19/08/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 9 SWAN COURT, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0QT | £135,000 | 07/07/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 6 ST PETERS DRIVE, ASKERN, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 0BF | £140,000 | 07/06/2022 | Semi-detached |