25 BINGLEY ROAD
CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BU
£115,000
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Bus stop | Halifax Road / Cross Roads | 0.1 miles |
| Shop | Unknown | 0.1 miles |
| Train station | Oakworth | 0.7 miles |
| University | University of Bradford Oxenhope Field Site | 3.7 miles |
| Hospital | Moorlands View | 5.4 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Freehold
Property type
Terraced
Bedrooms (EPC estimate)
2
Floor area
69 m²
EPC rating
D
Year built
England and Wales: before 1900
Last sold
£115,000 Jan 2026
Price per m²
£1,667/m²
Local average
£183,113 (60 sales)
Street crime
59 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Current rating: D
Potential rating: B
Inspection date: 10/04/2025
Current heating cost: £1,000/year
Potential heating cost: £829/year
Est. upgrade cost to C: £18,500
Recommendations
- 50 mm internal or external wall insulation (£4,000 - £14,000)
- Solar water heating (£4,000 - £6,000)
- Solar photovoltaic panels, 2.5 kWp (£3,500 - £5,500)
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 16/01/2026 | £115,000 | Terraced | +35.4% | £114,798 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 21/05/2004 | £84,950 | Terraced | +41.6% | £207,534 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 14/03/2003 | £59,999 | Terraced | +70.2% | £205,918 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 22/01/1999 | £35,250 | Terraced | +3.7% | £168,962 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 29/03/1996 | £34,000 | Terraced | — | £167,930 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 GOTT STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9AY | £240,000 | 09/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 14 BINGLEY ROAD, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BU | £180,000 | 15/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 71 CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BG | £160,000 | 27/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 79 CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BG | £149,000 | 31/10/2025 | Terraced |
| 131 BOCKING, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9AP | £100,000 | 16/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 21 NELSON STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9EA | £125,000 | 25/09/2023 | Terraced |
| 11 RUTH STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9DN | £138,000 | 15/09/2023 | Terraced |
| 4 ALBION STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9EB | £120,000 | 01/09/2023 | Terraced |
| 11 GOTT STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9AY | £202,000 | 28/04/2023 | Terraced |
| 17 RUPERT STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BS | £95,000 | 12/12/2022 | Terraced |