# 19 BANHAM DRIVE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2GN

## Property details

- Slug: `8689456` (address key hash: `8689456244032a33aa68d7632503b4565912a995`)
- Postcode: CO10 2GN
- Transactions on record: 2

- Tenure: Leasehold
- Property type: Flat
- Bedrooms (EPC estimate): 1
- Floor area: 52 m²
- EPC rating: C
- Year built: England and Wales: 1991-1995
- Last sold: £155,995 Jul 2007
- Price per m²: £3,000/m²
- Local average: £165,469 (16 sales)
- Street crime: 166 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

## Latest sale

- Price: £155,995
- Date: 2007-07-02
- Type: F
- Tenure: L

## EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

- **Current rating:** C
- **Potential rating:** B
- **Current heating cost:** £512/year
- **Est. upgrade cost to C:** £10,500

### Recommendations
- W1 (£800 - £1,200)
- N (£4,000 - £6,000)
- U (£3,500 - £5,500)

[View full EPC on gov.uk](https://find-energy-certificate.service.gov.uk/energy-certificate/7000-4340-0222-6599-3553)

## Price history

| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Transaction |
|-------|------|-------|------|--------|---------------------|-------------|
| Sold | 2007-07-02 | £155,995 | Flat | +191.6% | £184,519 (to February 2026) | [View](http://87.117.209.195:8080/house-prices/8fd1b651-e16b-44e9-8ef2-0af38ee40115) |
| Sold | 1996-07-04 | £53,500 | Flat | — | £234,500 (to February 2026) | [View](http://87.117.209.195:8080/house-prices/0cd9ac43-6cef-4bfc-861b-6f55c632c0a2) |

*Today’s value (HPI): adjusted using published house price index trends for the area and property type; not a valuation of the property today.*

## Sales History

*Recorded sales for this property. Data from Land Registry Price Paid.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 19 BANHAM DRIVE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2GN | £155,995 | 02/07/2007 | Flat |
| 19 BANHAM DRIVE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2GN | £53,500 | 04/07/1996 | Flat |

## Sold Comparables

*Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles. Data from Land Registry Price Paid. Last 5 years.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 56 MINDEN ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2TY | £140,000 | 25/11/2022 | Flat |
| 49 MINDEN ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2TY | £170,000 | 22/11/2022 | Flat |
| 27 MINDEN ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2TY | £132,000 | 12/08/2022 | Flat |
| 54 MINDEN ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2TY | £142,000 | 19/11/2021 | Flat |
| 17 BANHAM DRIVE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2GN | £150,000 | 20/10/2021 | Flat |
| 67 MINDEN ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2TY | £130,000 | 29/09/2021 | Flat |
| 43 MINDEN ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK, CO10 2TY | £140,000 | 18/06/2021 | Flat |

**Area average:** £143,429 (7 sales)

## Capital growth trend

*Land Registry outcode average from sold prices: last 12 months vs 5y and 10y ago.*