# 15 SOMERSET AVENUE, PETERS MILL, ALNWICK, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE66 2FE

## Property details

- Slug: `7013271` (address key hash: `7013271527c9a0ef286fd84c38db31dde55de982`)
- Postcode: NE66 2FE
- Transactions on record: 1

- Tenure: Freehold
- Property type: Detached
- Floor area: 129 m²
- EPC rating: B
- Last sold: £359,950 Sep 2020
- Price per m²: £2,790/m²
- Local average: £521,778 (27 sales)
- Street crime: 22 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)

## Latest sale

- Price: £359,950
- Date: 2020-09-30
- Type: D
- Tenure: F

## EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

- **Current rating:** B
- **Potential rating:** A
- **Current heating cost:** £324/year
- **Est. upgrade cost to C:** £9,500

### Recommendations
- N (£4,000 - £6,000)
- U (£3,500 - £5,500)

[View full EPC on gov.uk](https://find-energy-certificate.service.gov.uk/energy-certificate/8360-7131-7140-2243-6296)

## Price history

| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Transaction |
|-------|------|-------|------|--------|---------------------|-------------|
| Sold | 2020-09-30 | £359,950 | Detached | — | £461,518 (to February 2026) | [View](http://87.117.209.195:8080/house-prices/ea3278aa-3b25-2676-e053-6b04a8c015f8) |

*Today’s value (HPI): adjusted using published house price index trends for the area and property type; not a valuation of the property today.*

## Sales History

*Recorded sales for this property. Data from Land Registry Price Paid.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 15 SOMERSET AVENUE, PETERS MILL, ALNWICK, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE66 2FE | £359,950 | 30/09/2020 | Detached |

## Sold Comparables

*Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles. Data from Land Registry Price Paid. Last 5 years.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 31 SOMERSET AVENUE, PETERS MILL, ALNWICK, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE66 2FE | £445,000 | 24/03/2026 | Detached |