# 8 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL

## Property details

- Slug: `54e8382` (address key hash: `54e83825fffab5b3ce68b5195ae64af4934a61dc`)
- Postcode: SK4 4PL
- Transactions on record: 1

- Tenure: Freehold
- Property type: Semi-detached
- Bedrooms (EPC estimate): 6
- Floor area: 226 m²
- EPC rating: D
- Year built: England and Wales: 1900-1929
- Last sold: £350,000 May 2008
- Price per m²: £1,549/m²
- Local average: £430,930 (43 sales)

## Latest sale

- Price: £350,000
- Date: 2008-05-23
- Type: S
- Tenure: F

## EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

- **Current rating:** D
- **Potential rating:** C
- **Current heating cost:** £1,915/year
- **Est. upgrade cost to C:** £20,600

### Recommendations
- A3 (£1,500 - £2,700)
- Q (£4,000 - £14,000)
- W2 (£4,000 - £6,000)
- U (£3,500 - £5,500)

[View full EPC on gov.uk](https://find-energy-certificate.service.gov.uk/energy-certificate/0310-2928-9180-2102-3941)

## Price history

| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Transaction |
|-------|------|-------|------|--------|---------------------|-------------|
| Sold | 2008-05-23 | £350,000 | Semi-detached | — | £646,988 (to February 2026) | [View](http://87.117.209.195:8080/house-prices/1c289c82-4aee-4baa-b64b-0f050d50dc72) |

*Today’s value (HPI): adjusted using published house price index trends for the area and property type; not a valuation of the property today.*

## Sales History

*Recorded sales for this property. Data from Land Registry Price Paid.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 8 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL | £350,000 | 23/05/2008 | Semi-detached |

## Sold Comparables

*Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles. Data from Land Registry Price Paid. Last 5 years.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 5 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL | £400,000 | 20/03/2026 | Semi-detached |