KINGS COURT FLAT 16 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5DP
£165,000
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Bus stop | Sherifoot Lane / Hill Village Rd | 0.0 miles |
| Shop | Joel's Convenience | 0.3 miles |
| Train station | Butlers Lane | 0.3 miles |
| University | Maryvale Institute | 3.9 miles |
| Hospital | Sir Robert Peel Community Hospital | 5.0 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Leasehold
Property type
Flat
Floor area
64 m²
EPC rating
C
Year built
England and Wales: 1950-1966
Last sold
£165,000 Jan 2026
Price per m²
£2,578/m²
Local average
£179,188 (8 sales)
Street crime
72 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Current rating: C
Potential rating: C
Inspection date: 03/02/2013
Current heating cost: £333/year
Potential heating cost: £286/year
Est. upgrade cost to C: £1,050
Recommendations
- Fan assisted storage heaters and dual immersion cylinder (£900 - £1,200)
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 22/01/2026 | £165,000 | Flat | -2.9% | £164,828 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 09/07/2021 | £170,000 | Flat | +17.2% | £173,259 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 24/03/2017 | £145,000 | Flat | +100% | £179,981 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 04/02/2000 | £72,500 | Flat | +27.2% | £245,168 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 18/02/1999 | £57,000 | Flat | — | £213,918 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH COURT, 344 APARTMENT 16 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4BH | £148,000 | 16/01/2026 | Flat |
| PEGASUS COURT, 55 FLAT 1 HILL VILLAGE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5BH | £318,000 | 09/01/2026 | Flat |
| TORSWOOD, 381 APARTMENT 22 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4DH | £165,000 | 02/12/2025 | Flat |
| 16 HARLAND ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4DA | £243,000 | 20/10/2025 | Flat |
| KINGS COURT FLAT 22 HILL VILLAGE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5DP | £180,000 | 20/12/2024 | Flat |
| ELISABETH COURT, 344 APARTMENT 16 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4BH | £157,000 | 07/07/2023 | Flat |
| 152 TOWER ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5EE | £113,000 | 11/05/2023 | Flat |
| HOBART COURT 4 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4DD | £153,000 | 28/04/2023 | Flat |
| 4 THE DOVECOTES, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5DN | £235,000 | 04/04/2023 | Flat |