# 19 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL

## Property details

- Slug: `33967bb` (address key hash: `33967bbfe90a10bd2c0630a835efbbb04c802220`)
- Postcode: SK4 4PL
- Transactions on record: 2

- Tenure: Freehold
- Property type: Detached
- Bedrooms (EPC estimate): 6
- Floor area: 247 m²
- EPC rating: E
- Year built: England and Wales: 1900-1929
- Last sold: £600,000 Nov 2005
- Price per m²: £2,429/m²
- Local average: £582,583 (12 sales)

## Latest sale

- Price: £600,000
- Date: 2005-11-09
- Type: D
- Tenure: F

## EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost

- **Current rating:** E
- **Potential rating:** D
- **Current heating cost:** £2,511/year
- **Est. upgrade cost to C:** £16,180

### Recommendations
- B (£500 - £1,500)
- W (£800 - £1,200)
- E (£80)
- I (£2,200 - £3,000)
- U (£9,000 - £14,000)

[View full EPC on gov.uk](https://find-energy-certificate.service.gov.uk/energy-certificate/8832-7120-0769-0239-0906)

## Price history

| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Transaction |
|-------|------|-------|------|--------|---------------------|-------------|
| Sold | 2005-11-09 | £600,000 | Detached | +76.5% | £1,206,870 (to February 2026) | [View](http://87.117.209.195:8080/house-prices/5e665b7a-a1e8-4420-9c4f-f51b9077e138) |
| Sold | 2001-09-07 | £340,000 | Detached | — | £1,148,590 (to February 2026) | [View](http://87.117.209.195:8080/house-prices/b137ae5d-3b84-4d9e-b698-997a47c863ac) |

*Today’s value (HPI): adjusted using published house price index trends for the area and property type; not a valuation of the property today.*

## Sales History

*Recorded sales for this property. Data from Land Registry Price Paid.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 19 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL | £600,000 | 09/11/2005 | Detached |
| 19 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL | £340,000 | 07/09/2001 | Detached |

## Sold Comparables

*Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles. Data from Land Registry Price Paid. Last 5 years.*

| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---------|-------|------|------|
| 13 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL | £1,105,000 | 20/03/2026 | Detached |
| 6 EGERTON ROAD NORTH, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4QS | £755,700 | 26/05/2023 | Detached |
| 5 PARK GROVE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4BG | £475,000 | 15/12/2022 | Detached |
| 18 PEEL MOAT ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4PL | £805,000 | 25/11/2022 | Detached |
| 94 BUCKINGHAM ROAD, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4RB | £575,000 | 26/08/2022 | Detached |
| 4 EGERTON ROAD NORTH, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4QS | £500,000 | 22/08/2022 | Detached |
| 45 TATTON ROAD NORTH, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER, SK4 4QX | £605,000 | 25/03/2022 | Detached |