13 CRISPIN DRIVE
BEDFORD, MK41 7FL
£537,500
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Bus stop | Irthing Close | 0.6 miles |
| Shop | Morrisons Daily | 0.8 miles |
| University | University of Bedfordshire Polhill Campus | 2.0 miles |
| Train station | Bedford | 2.5 miles |
| Hospital | Bedford Hospital SDEC - Same Day Emergency Care | 3.0 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Freehold
Property type
Detached
Bedrooms (EPC estimate)
5
Bathrooms (EPC)
2
Floor area
179 m²
EPC rating
C
Year built
England and Wales: 2003-2006
Last sold
£537,500 Jan 2026
Price per m²
£3,003/m²
Local average
£506,142 (30 sales)
Street crime
32 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Current rating: C
Potential rating: C
Inspection date: 18/09/2025
Current heating cost: £1,064/year
Potential heating cost: £1,064/year
Est. upgrade cost to C: £9,000
Recommendations
- Solar photovoltaic panels, 2.5 kWp (£8,000 - £10,000)
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 20/01/2026 | £537,500 | Detached | +60.4% | £536,458 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 21/04/2011 | £335,000 | Detached | — | £635,451 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 SALTCOTE WAY, BEDFORD, MK41 7FT | £465,000 | 19/12/2025 | Detached |
| 39 MEADFOOT PLACE, BEDFORD, MK41 7GH | £360,000 | 20/10/2023 | Detached |
| 1 BRAMLEY WAY, BEDFORD, MK41 7GD | £485,000 | 10/08/2023 | Detached |
| 65 ASHMEAD ROAD, BEDFORD, MK41 7GA | £565,000 | 15/09/2022 | Detached |
| 153 ASHMEAD ROAD, BEDFORD, MK41 7FD | £520,000 | 15/09/2022 | Detached |
| 35 MEADFOOT PLACE, BEDFORD, MK41 7GH | £380,000 | 19/08/2022 | Detached |
| 96 ASHMEAD ROAD, BEDFORD, MK41 7GA | £505,000 | 05/08/2022 | Detached |
| 128 ASHMEAD ROAD, BEDFORD, MK41 7FD | £510,000 | 30/06/2022 | Detached |
| 10 SALTCOTE WAY, BEDFORD, MK41 7FT | £350,000 | 01/06/2022 | Detached |
| 2 RUSSET CLOSE, BEDFORD, MK41 7GB | £425,000 | 29/04/2022 | Detached |
| 2 GRENADIER CLOSE, BEDFORD, MK41 7GG | £368,000 | 04/02/2022 | Detached |
| 25 RUSSET CLOSE, BEDFORD, MK41 7GB | £370,000 | 11/01/2022 | Detached |
| 33 MEADFOOT PLACE, BEDFORD, MK41 7GH | £350,000 | 26/11/2021 | Detached |
| 120 ASHMEAD ROAD, BEDFORD, MK41 7FD | £514,000 | 18/11/2021 | Detached |
| 3 TYDEMAN CLOSE, BEDFORD, MK41 7GF | £585,000 | 30/09/2021 | Detached |