67 CLIFTON ROAD
HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 5AN
£300,000
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Bus stop | Graystone Lane | 0.2 miles |
| Shop | The Community Shop | 0.3 miles |
| Train station | Ore | 0.7 miles |
| Hospital | St Anne's Centre & EMI Wards | 2.0 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Freehold
Property type
Terraced
Bedrooms (EPC estimate)
3
Floor area
95 m²
EPC rating
C
Last sold
£300,000 Jan 2026
Price per m²
£3,158/m²
Local average
£259,938 (16 sales)
Street crime
195 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Current rating: C
Potential rating: B
Inspection date: 22/05/2025
Current heating cost: £910/year
Potential heating cost: £684/year
Est. upgrade cost to C: £19,500
Recommendations
- 50 mm internal or external wall insulation (£4,000 - £14,000)
- Floor insulation (suspended floor) (£800 - £1,200)
- Solar water heating (£4,000 - £6,000)
- Solar photovoltaic panels, 2.5 kWp (£3,500 - £5,500)
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 23/01/2026 | £300,000 | Terraced | +81.8% | £297,982 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 26/04/2013 | £165,000 | Terraced | +179.7% | £305,198 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 21/03/2000 | £59,000 | Terraced | — | £278,053 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 THE RIDGE, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN34 2AB | £232,000 | 16/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 14 COGHURST ROAD, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 5AT | £196,000 | 09/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 11 ENDEAVOUR WAY, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN34 3FA | £202,000 | 28/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 22 ENDEAVOUR WAY, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN34 3FA | £210,000 | 31/10/2025 | Terraced |
| 480A OLD LONDON ROAD, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 5BG | £170,000 | 22/01/2025 | Terraced |
| 44 PERCY ROAD, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 5AR | £237,000 | 20/01/2025 | Terraced |
| 9 THE RIDGE, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN34 2AA | £320,000 | 03/07/2024 | Terraced |
| 53 PERCY ROAD, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 5AR | £292,000 | 27/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 34 ENDEAVOUR WAY, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN34 3FA | £268,000 | 29/09/2023 | Terraced |
| 27 BANNISTER CLOSE, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN34 3FR | £245,000 | 25/08/2023 | Terraced |
| 436 OLD LONDON ROAD, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 5BB | £255,000 | 23/08/2023 | Terraced |
| 52 WINCHELSEA ROAD, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 4JU | £245,000 | 23/06/2023 | Terraced |
| 93 THE RIDGE, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN34 2AB | £257,000 | 28/04/2023 | Terraced |