287 WILFORD LANE
WILFORD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AX
£240,000
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Bus stop | Wilford Green | 0.1 miles |
| Shop | Lidl | 0.2 miles |
| Train station | Nottingham | 1.6 miles |
| University | Chaucer Study Space | 2.2 miles |
| Hospital | Lings Bar Hospital | 2.4 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Freehold
Property type
Terraced
Bedrooms (EPC estimate)
3
Floor area
65 m²
EPC rating
D
Year built
England and Wales: 1930-1949
Last sold
£240,000 Jan 2026
Price per m²
£3,692/m²
Local average
£210,412 (39 sales)
Street crime
149 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Current rating: D
Potential rating: B
Inspection date: 09/05/2024
Current heating cost: £821/year
Potential heating cost: £579/year
Est. upgrade cost to C: £19,500
Recommendations
- 50 mm internal or external wall insulation (£4,000 - £14,000)
- Floor insulation (suspended floor) (£800 - £1,200)
- Solar water heating (£4,000 - £6,000)
- Solar photovoltaic panels, 2.5 kWp (£3,500 - £5,500)
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 20/01/2026 | £240,000 | Terraced | +87.5% | £240,467 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 07/10/2014 | £128,000 | Terraced | -8.6% | £226,141 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 22/05/2007 | £140,000 | Terraced | +48.1% | £252,982 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 31/07/2002 | £94,500 | Terraced | +89.2% | £298,574 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 18/09/1998 | £49,950 | Terraced | — | £252,199 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 291 WILFORD LANE, WILFORD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AX | £275,000 | 08/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 9 REGENTS PLACE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AY | £355,000 | 27/06/2025 | Terraced |
| 60 RUDDINGTON LANE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7BH | £261,500 | 09/06/2023 | Terraced |
| 66 DEANE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7GQ | £395,000 | 13/10/2022 | Terraced |
| 46 RUDDINGTON LANE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7BH | £275,000 | 12/10/2022 | Terraced |
| 12 DEANE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7GQ | £350,000 | 05/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 5 WAKEFIELD CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7HB | £360,000 | 13/06/2022 | Terraced |
| 295 WILFORD LANE, WILFORD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AX | £268,000 | 10/06/2022 | Terraced |
| 102 DEANE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7GQ | £350,000 | 01/06/2022 | Terraced |
| 51 WAKEFIELD CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7HB | £367,000 | 27/05/2022 | Terraced |
| 11 WAKEFIELD CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7HB | £360,000 | 25/02/2022 | Terraced |