15 TREETOPS
BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9GQ
£237,500
Location
Nearby
| Type | Name | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Bus stop | Unknown | 0.1 miles |
| Shop | Unknown | 0.3 miles |
| Train station | Billingshurst | 0.5 miles |
| Hospital | Horsham Hospital | 6.2 miles |
| University | Mullard Space Science Laboratory | 10.5 miles |
Property details
Tenure
Freehold
Property type
Semi-detached
Last sold
£237,500 Jan 2026
Local average
£439,000 (18 sales)
Street crime
56 incidents within 1 mile (Mar 2026)
EPC Rating & Upgrade Cost
Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.
Price history
| Event | Date | Price | Type | % change | Today’s value (HPI) | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold | 16/01/2026 | £237,500 | Semi-detached | -30.1% | £236,131 to February 2026 | View transaction |
| Sold | 29/06/2011 | £339,950 | Semi-detached | — | £586,414 to February 2026 | View transaction |
Historic listings
No historic listing events could be matched to the sales on record for this address. We only show events where a listing page could be linked to a Land Registry sale here.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 GARMAN WAY, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9YS | £484,000 | 25/11/2025 | Semi-detached |
| 29 ROMAN WAY, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9QU | £350,000 | 16/10/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 2 HENSHAW WAY, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9FP | £455,000 | 28/07/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 74 SILVER LANE, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9QB | £380,000 | 14/07/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 19 NEWMAN WAY, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9ZP | £440,000 | 05/07/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 51 EAST STREET, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9QJ | £350,000 | 16/06/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 27 BARNFIELD, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9ZT | £450,000 | 31/03/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 16 GARMAN WAY, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9YS | £360,000 | 30/11/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 14 GARMAN WAY, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9YS | £355,000 | 25/11/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 4 ST GABRIELS ROAD, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9TX | £450,000 | 15/11/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 18 GARMAN WAY, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH14 9YS | £430,000 | 11/11/2022 | Semi-detached |