House Prices View this house (all sales)

8A SYDNEY STREET, NORTHWICH, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE, CW8 4AP

Sold for

£109,950

2004-04-30 · Semi-Detached · Freehold

Outcode CW8: 5y growth 4.9%, 10y growth 44.5%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

33% since 2003

Date Price % change
Apr 2004 £109,950 +32.5%
Jun 2003 £82,950

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
E
Floor area
72 m² (775 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£1,527
Construction
England and Wales: 1950-1966

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
4A SYDNEY STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4AP £160,000 24/03/2026 Semi-detached
55 BEACH ROAD, HARTFORD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4BD £394,000 09/01/2026 Semi-detached
140 CHESTER ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4AW £712,500 25/11/2022 Semi-detached
35 MULBERRY RISE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4UQ £180,000 11/11/2022 Semi-detached
GROVE HOUSE, 143 CHESTER ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4AD £407,500 28/10/2022 Semi-detached
26 MARSHALL LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 1JU £170,000 30/09/2022 Semi-detached
WILLOWDENE HEYSOMS AVENUE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4AE £200,000 08/07/2022 Semi-detached
25 HATTON LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 1JY £167,500 01/07/2022 Semi-detached
27 CLOVERDALE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4UE £162,000 08/06/2022 Semi-detached
43 BEACH ROAD, HARTFORD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4BB £225,000 08/04/2022 Semi-detached
7 BEACH ROAD, HARTFORD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4BB £320,000 22/03/2022 Semi-detached
12 HOLLY WALK, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 4AR £209,000 04/02/2022 Semi-detached
8 GREENBANK LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CW8 1JG £215,000 28/01/2022 Semi-detached