House Prices View this house (all sales)

25 BINGLEY ROAD, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BU

Sold for

£35,250

1999-01-22 · Terraced · Freehold

Outcode BD22: 5y growth 19.5%, 10y growth 50.2%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

238% since 1996

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 £115,000 +35.4%
May 2004 £84,950 +41.6%
Mar 2003 £59,999 +70.2%
Jan 1999 £35,250 +3.7%
Mar 1996 £34,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
D
Floor area
69 m² (743 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£511
Construction
England and Wales: before 1900

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
9 GOTT STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9AY £240,000 09/01/2026 Terraced
14 BINGLEY ROAD, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BU £180,000 15/12/2025 Terraced
71 CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BG £160,000 27/11/2025 Terraced
79 CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BG £149,000 31/10/2025 Terraced
131 BOCKING, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9AP £100,000 16/11/2023 Terraced
21 NELSON STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9EA £125,000 25/09/2023 Terraced
11 RUTH STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9DN £138,000 15/09/2023 Terraced
4 ALBION STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9EB £120,000 01/09/2023 Terraced
11 GOTT STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9AY £202,000 28/04/2023 Terraced
17 RUPERT STREET, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BS £95,000 12/12/2022 Terraced
18 CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BT £94,000 18/11/2022 Terraced
11 CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BG £92,500 07/11/2022 Terraced
7 BARWICK SQUARE, CROSS ROADS, KEIGHLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD22 9BD £70,000 03/10/2022 Terraced