Sold for
£195,000
2022-07-22 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode HR1: 5y growth 39.1%, 10y growth 61.4%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | £195,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 80 m² (861 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £2,438
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1950-1966
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 FREDERICK AVENUE, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HL | £189,000 | 20/03/2026 | Terraced |
| 37 FREDERICK AVENUE, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HL | £236,000 | 16/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 8 FREDERICK AVENUE, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HL | £274,000 | 12/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 140 KINGSWAY, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HD | £155,000 | 01/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 148 QUEENSWAY, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HQ | £222,500 | 01/12/2023 | Terraced |
| 162 KINGSWAY, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HE | £270,000 | 10/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 29 FREDERICK AVENUE, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HL | £195,000 | 12/07/2023 | Terraced |
| 95 QUEENSWAY, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HG | £216,500 | 05/06/2023 | Terraced |
| 19 PRINCESS AVENUE, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HJ | £222,500 | 19/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 82 KINGSWAY, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HB | £100,000 | 16/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 8 KINGS CRESCENT, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1GY | £200,000 | 26/10/2022 | Terraced |
| 47 ALEXANDRA AVENUE, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HH | £217,500 | 18/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 22 ALEXANDRA AVENUE, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HH | £240,000 | 12/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 81 KINGSWAY, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR1 1HB | £237,000 | 22/07/2022 | Terraced |