House Prices View this house (all sales)

25 WOODVALE COURT, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8FT

Sold for

£117,950

2000-11-24 · Detached · Freehold

Outcode PR9: 5y growth -6.3%, 10y growth 57.7%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

54% since 2000

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 £182,000 -5.5%
May 2005 £192,500 +63.2%
Nov 2000 £117,950

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
C
Floor area
105 m² (1,130 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£1,123
Construction
England and Wales: 1996-2002

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
70 AVELING DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SJ £360,000 04/12/2025 Detached
7 PLOVER CLOSE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8RU £310,000 27/10/2025 Detached
16 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £338,000 21/12/2023 Detached
22 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £262,500 18/12/2023 Detached
18 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £399,995 08/12/2023 Detached
41 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £327,500 16/10/2023 Detached
8 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £332,500 13/10/2023 Detached
37 ABINGTON DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8FL £460,000 06/10/2023 Detached
6 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £284,995 03/08/2023 Detached
39 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £377,000 28/07/2023 Detached
4 OAKFORD CLOSE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8BP £460,000 16/06/2023 Detached
37 SHERBROOK DRIVE, BANKS, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE, PR9 8SP £349,995 12/06/2023 Detached