House Prices View this house (all sales)

2 LAPWING CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XR

Sold for

£330,000

2014-11-18 · Detached · Freehold

Outcode OX26: 5y growth 4.9%, 10y growth 37.8%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

131% since 2000

Date Price % change
Nov 2014 £330,000 +130.8%
May 2000 £143,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
C
Floor area
46 m² (495 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£7,174
Construction
England and Wales: 1991-1995

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
29 MARTIN CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XA £420,000 18/12/2023 Detached
97 KESTREL WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XZ £426,000 05/09/2023 Detached
2 KINGFISHER WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6YD £542,000 13/06/2023 Detached
20 PIPITS CROFT, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XW £600,000 28/04/2023 Detached
27 GOLDCREST WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XD £450,000 17/03/2023 Detached
8 TURNSTONE GREEN, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6TT £662,500 26/08/2022 Detached
29 JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XN £515,000 01/08/2022 Detached
63 HAWKSMEAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6ST £375,000 12/05/2022 Detached
15 KINGFISHER WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6YB £500,000 29/03/2022 Detached
7 PIPITS CROFT, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XW £670,000 25/03/2022 Detached
23 HAWKSMEAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6ST £299,950 22/12/2021 Detached
9 JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XN £455,000 26/11/2021 Detached
12 JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XN £365,000 12/11/2021 Detached
5 TURNSTONE GREEN, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6TT £627,000 28/09/2021 Detached
59 JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XN £635,000 23/09/2021 Detached