House Prices
View this house (all sales)
386 GRANGEMOUTH ROAD, RADFORD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 3FJ
Sold for
£89,000
2003-03-07 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode CV6: 5y growth 15.5%, 10y growth 43.6%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
94% since 2003
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £173,000 | +42.4% |
| Sep 2006 | £121,500 | +36.5% |
| Mar 2003 | £89,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 74 m² (797 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £1,203
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1930-1949
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 MIDDLEMARCH ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 3GQ | £207,000 | 17/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 182 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4BA | £150,000 | 11/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 299 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4AU | £175,000 | 24/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 258 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4AY | £245,000 | 30/10/2025 | Terraced |
| 22 ROLLASON ROAD, RADFORD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4AL | £218,000 | 16/05/2025 | Terraced |
| 21 OWENFORD ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 3FN | £210,000 | 21/03/2025 | Terraced |
| 180 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4BA | £170,000 | 14/12/2023 | Terraced |
| 224 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4AY | £186,000 | 30/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 51 BLACKWATCH ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 3GS | £203,000 | 13/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 253 BURNABY ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4AU | £73,379 | 08/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 54 GUARDHOUSE ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 3DT | £235,000 | 02/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 110 ROLLASON ROAD, RADFORD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 4AN | £190,000 | 30/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 343 GRANGEMOUTH ROAD, RADFORD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS, CV6 3FH | £193,000 | 27/10/2023 | Terraced |