House Prices
View this house (all sales)
13 LOWER WEST AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DW
Sold for
£120,000
2021-10-01 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode BB18: 5y growth -10.1%, 10y growth 42.8%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
13% since 2021
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 * | £135,000 | +12.5% |
| Oct 2021 | £120,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 88 m² (947 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £1,364
- Construction
- England and Wales: before 1900
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 NORTH AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DE | £83,000 | 13/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 4 LOWER WEST AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DW | £149,950 | 19/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 9 LOWER NORTH AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DP | £140,000 | 19/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 2 SOUTH PARADE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DL | £125,000 | 21/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 8 EAST PARADE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DQ | £126,500 | 25/09/2024 | Terraced |
| 10 LOWER NORTH AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DP | £140,000 | 24/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 21 LOWER NORTH AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DP | £115,000 | 10/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 24 WELLHOUSE ROAD, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DD | £145,000 | 27/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 24 LOWER NORTH AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DP | £104,000 | 26/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 1 NORTH AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE, BB18 6DE | £87,000 | 26/10/2023 | Terraced |