House Prices
View this house (all sales)
OAT COURT 37 FURROW CRESCENT, CURBRIDGE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE, OX29 0AQ
Sold for
£258,950
2020-01-31 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold
Outcode OX29: 5y growth 32.8%, 10y growth 27%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
-9% since 2020
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £235,000 | -9.2% |
| Jan 2020 | £258,950 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| OAT COURT 31 FURROW CRESCENT, CURBRIDGE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE, OX29 0AQ | £125,000 | 03/01/2023 | Flat |
| OAT COURT 38 FURROW CRESCENT, CURBRIDGE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE, OX29 0AQ | £107,100 | 08/12/2021 | Flat |
| OAT COURT 36 FURROW CRESCENT, CURBRIDGE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE, OX29 0AQ | £257,500 | 29/10/2021 | Flat |
Area average: £163,200 (3 sales)
Transaction
- PPD category
- Standard
- Record status
- Addition
Address
- Postcode
- OX29 0AQ
- PAON
- OAT COURT
- SAON
- 37