House Prices View this house (all sales)

2 MOUNTVIEW CLOSE, MANSFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG18 2JS

Sold for

£51,000

2013-10-30 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold

Outcode NG18: 5y growth 37.6%, 10y growth 66.6%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

-29% since 2005

Date Price % change
Oct 2013 £51,000 -29.2%
May 2005 £72,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
C
Floor area
56 m² (603 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£911
Construction
England and Wales: 1983-1990

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
8 MOUNTVIEW CLOSE, MANSFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG18 2JS £61,500 14/10/2021 Flat

Area average: £61,500 (1 sale)

Postcode
NG18 2JS
PAON
2