House Prices
View this house (all sales)
37 GLOUCESTER ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5LT
Sold for
£249,950
2010-02-26 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode GU19: 5y growth —, 10y growth 19.4%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
47% since 2010
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £367,500 | +23.7% |
| Jun 2019 | £297,000 | +51.9% |
| Jul 2011 | £195,500 | -21.8% |
| Feb 2010 | £249,950 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 75 m² (807 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £3,333
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1967-1975
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36H LONDON ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5HN | £317,000 | 16/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 34 LORY RIDGE, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5BS | £470,000 | 06/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 9 ANDERSON PLACE, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5LX | £365,000 | 23/09/2022 | Terraced |
| 65 FREEMANTLE ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5LY | £355,000 | 16/09/2022 | Terraced |
| 43 FREEMANTLE ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5LU | £345,000 | 09/09/2022 | Terraced |
| 51 FREEMANTLE ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5LY | £370,000 | 19/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 24 BAGSHOT GREEN, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5JP | £480,000 | 05/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 41 FREEMANTLE ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5LU | £355,000 | 05/07/2022 | Terraced |
| 36C LONDON ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5HN | £475,000 | 27/05/2022 | Terraced |
| 2 CRICKETERS CLOSE, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5FJ | £500,000 | 30/09/2021 | Terraced |
| 37 GUILDFORD ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5JW | £325,000 | 20/08/2021 | Terraced |
| 34 FREEMANTLE ROAD, BAGSHOT, SURREY HEATH, SURREY, GU19 5LY | £326,000 | 19/07/2021 | Terraced |
Area average: £390,250 (12 sales)