House Prices
View this house (all sales)
22 CRUSADER ROAD, HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 0PE
Sold for
£33,500
1996-10-11 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold
Outcode SO30: 5y growth -7.8%, 10y growth -10.5%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
428% since 1996
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £177,000 | +26.4% |
| Aug 2019 | £140,000 | +12.9% |
| Nov 2015 | £124,000 | +9.7% |
| Oct 2009 | £113,000 | +10.5% |
| Sep 2004 | £102,250 | +49.3% |
| Sep 2001 | £68,500 | +104.5% |
| Oct 1996 | £33,500 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 42 m² (452 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £798
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1967-1975
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 BEDFORD CLOSE, HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 0PS | £155,000 | 18/12/2023 | Flat |
| 24 CRUSADER ROAD, HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 0PE | £146,000 | 19/11/2021 | Flat |
| 18 CRUSADER ROAD, HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 0PE | £158,000 | 05/11/2021 | Flat |
| 16 PRECOSA ROAD, BOTLEY, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 2NX | £145,000 | 27/08/2021 | Flat |
| 15 BEDFORD CLOSE, HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 0PS | £151,500 | 29/06/2021 | Flat |
| 23 BERRY CLOSE, HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 0PJ | £145,000 | 28/06/2021 | Flat |
| 29 BERRY CLOSE, HEDGE END, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO30 0PJ | £140,000 | 28/05/2021 | Flat |
Area average: £148,643 (7 sales)
Transaction
- PPD category
- Standard
- Record status
- Addition
Address
- Postcode
- SO30 0PE
- PAON
- 22