House Prices
View this house (all sales)
287 WILFORD LANE, WILFORD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AX
Sold for
£94,500
2002-07-31 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode NG11: 5y growth 15.3%, 10y growth 47%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
380% since 1998
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £240,000 | +87.5% |
| Oct 2014 * | £128,000 | -8.6% |
| May 2007 | £140,000 | +48.1% |
| Jul 2002 | £94,500 | +89.2% |
| Sep 1998 | £49,950 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 65 m² (700 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £1,454
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1930-1949
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 291 WILFORD LANE, WILFORD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AX | £275,000 | 08/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 9 REGENTS PLACE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AY | £355,000 | 27/06/2025 | Terraced |
| 60 RUDDINGTON LANE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7BH | £261,500 | 09/06/2023 | Terraced |
| 66 DEANE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7GQ | £395,000 | 13/10/2022 | Terraced |
| 46 RUDDINGTON LANE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7BH | £275,000 | 12/10/2022 | Terraced |
| 12 DEANE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7GQ | £350,000 | 05/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 5 WAKEFIELD CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7HB | £360,000 | 13/06/2022 | Terraced |
| 295 WILFORD LANE, WILFORD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7AX | £268,000 | 10/06/2022 | Terraced |
| 102 DEANE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7GQ | £350,000 | 01/06/2022 | Terraced |
| 51 WAKEFIELD CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7HB | £367,000 | 27/05/2022 | Terraced |
| 11 WAKEFIELD CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7HB | £360,000 | 25/02/2022 | Terraced |
| 51 ST AUSTELL DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, NG11 7BT | £330,000 | 18/02/2022 | Terraced |